BORDER ROCK AND SURF SHORE ANGLING LEAGUE 2020-2021

Tournament Details
NameBORDER ROCK AND SURF SHORE ANGLING LEAGUE 2020-2021
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceEastern Cape
VenueMtana River mouth to Birha Sharkpoint
Number of Competitions6
How many Competitions will count6
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time08:00:00
End Time16:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Points 2 Heaviest Fish - Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2021-01-23
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
BAARDMAN,5,23209,TL,-11.4194507598877,3.02040004730225,
BLACKTAIL,5,23210,FL,-11.2568054199219,3.24200010299683,
BREAM (BRONZE),5,23211,FL,-10.6191301345825,3.0461208820343,
BREAM (STONE),5,23212,FL,-10.991189956665,3.07979011535645,
CATFISH (EEL),5,23213,TL,-11.6056900024414,2.93967700004578,
CATSHARK (STRIPED),5,23214,TL,-11.9090700149536,2.95831894874573,
ELEPHANT FISH / ST JOSEPH,5,23215,TL,-11.7398262023926,3,
FINGERFIN (TWOTONE),5,23216,FL,-11.0604696273804,2.97710800170898,
FRANSMADAM,5,23217,FL,-10.8499298095703,2.98414206504822,
GALJOEN,5,23218,FL,-11.3386545181274,3.12000131607056,
GALJOEN (BANDED),5,23219,FL,-10.9854898452759,3.15301108360291,
GARRICK,5,23220,,,,
GRUNTER (SPOTTED),5,23221,FL,-11.1230459213257,2.97059416770935,
GUITARFISH (LESSER),3,23222,TL,-13.312689781189,3.17780995368958,
JANBRUIN,5,23223,FL,-10.8499298095703,2.98414206504822,
KOB (COMMON / DUSKY),5,23224,TL,-11.6412801742554,3.03943300247192,
MOONY (CAPE),5,23225,FL,-10.4068098068237,2.96460700035095,
MULLET (STRIPED),5,23226,FL,-11.3610401153564,3.0650749206543,
MUSSELCRACKER (BLACK),5,23227,FL,-10.6225996017456,3.03468894958496,
MUSSELCRACKER (WHITE),5,23228,FL,-10.8405895233154,3.03713202476501,
RAY (BULL) / DUCKBILL,3,23229,DW,-9.4878396987915,2.67008495330811,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=1
fishweight=0
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=-1
tourgroup=-1
EAST COAST SHORE ANGLING
KIDDS BEACH ANGLING CLUB
TURNBULL PARK ANGLING CLUB
WESTERN WALL ANGLING CLUB
CINTSA ANGLING CLUB
EAST LONDON ANGLING ASSOCIATION
SENIOR=0
U21=0
U16=0
MASTER=0
GRAND MASTER=0
LADIES=0
Tournament Information

BORDER ROCK AND SURF SHORE ANGLING LEAGUE 2020-2021

 

This tournament is hosted by BRSAA in East London.

Our provinicial leagues are hosted at various venues along the Border coastline between the Kei River Mouth up to Mpekweni.

The Border Association consists of 6 clubs......

1) East Coast Shore Angling Club

2) East London Angling Association

3) Cintsa angling Club

4) Kidds Beach Angling Club

5) Turnbull Park Angling Club

6) Western Wall Angling Club

 

Feel free to get in touch with us...

bordercompsec@gmail.com

Kyle Campbell

Border rock and Surf Angling Association Competition Secretary.

 

 

Tournament Rules

Border Rock and Surf Angling Association Competiton Rules apply.

Organisors

Border Rock and Surf Angling Association

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Francois Van AswegenTurnbull Park Angling ClubSENIORFrancois Van Aswegen
2Darren KurzKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORDarren Kurz
3Joshua FrachetKidds Beach Angling ClubU21Joshua Frachet
4Jay KruuseKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORJay Kruuse
5Cameron CoetzeeKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORCameron Coetzee
6Charl RangeCintsa Angling ClubSENIORCharl Range
7Lester PeinkeKidds Beach Angling ClubMASTERLester Peinke
8Blake EdwardsKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORBlake Edwards
9Roy MartinCintsa Angling ClubMASTERRoy Martin
10Terrence CookeWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORTerrence Cooke
11Kyle CampbellEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORKyle Campbell
12Kyle EdwardsEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORKyle Edwards
13ByronWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORByron On Muller
14Ian LiebenbergKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORIan Liebenberg
15Sheldon RichterEast London Angling AssociationSENIORSheldon Richter
16Roland RandallWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORRoland Randall
17Cullen OppermanWestern Wall Angling ClubU21Cullen Opperman
18Mark GendallWestern Wall Angling ClubMASTERMark Gendall
19Deon St Clair-whickerTurnbull Park Angling ClubSENIORDeon St Clair-whicker
20Gareth ShoughEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORGareth Shough
21Luke Gernetzky East Coast Shore AnglingSENIORLuke Gernetzky
22Mishan SumptionEast Coast Shore AnglingLADIESMishan Sumption
23Elizabeth MorrisTurnbull Park Angling ClubLADIESElizabeth Morris
24Jefferson LerouxEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORJefferson Leroux
25wendyl landmanTurnbull Park Angling ClubSENIORWendyl Landman
26Damian BezuidenhoutEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORDamian Bezuidenhout
27Greg EversEast Coast Shore AnglingMASTERGreg Evers
28Justin Du PreezEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORJustin Du Preez
29Bradley YoungEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORBradley Young
30Azola MhagaEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORAzola Mhaga
31Brian MastersWestern Wall Angling ClubGRAND MASTERBrian Masters
32Shaun MastersWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORShaun Masters
33Thorn MastersWestern Wall Angling ClubU21Thorn Masters
34Kurt SchreiberWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORKurt Schreiber
35Jeff SampsonEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORJeff Sampson
36Sage McgregorEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORSage Mcgregor
37Philip De LangeKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORPhilip De Lange
38Dwaine SansomKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORDwaine Sansom
39Arryn SangerhausWestern Wall Angling ClubU16Arryn Sangerhaus
40Sheldan TaylorWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORSheldan Taylor
41Adian GowerEast Coast Shore AnglingMASTERAdian Gower
42Thomas ShawKidds Beach Angling ClubMASTERThomas Shaw
43Andre Van NiekerkTurnbull Park Angling ClubSENIORAndre Van Niekerk
44Martin HendrikszEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORMartin Hendriksz
45Flippie HattinghEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORFlippie Hattingh
46Brandon De KlerkEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORBrandon De Klerk
47Nathan Kyle EversEast Coast Shore AnglingU16Nathan Kyle Evers
48BryanfennWestern Wall Angling ClubU21Bryan Fenn
49Abraham JohannesEast London Angling AssociationMASTERAbraham Johannes
50Joshua GuntonEast Coast Shore AnglingU21Joshua Gunton
51Schalk DafelEast London Angling AssociationMASTERSchalk Dafel
52Hein DafelEast London Angling AssociationU16Hein Dafel
53Chris SnymanEast London Angling AssociationMASTERChris Snyman
54Ed ClurKidds Beach Angling ClubGRAND MASTEREd Clur
55Ashley SangerhausWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORAshley Sangerhaus
56Barry WadeKidds Beach Angling ClubGRAND MASTERBarry Wade
57Steven RheederWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORSteven Rheeder
58Byron VermaakWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORByron Vermaak
59Cameron RheederWestern Wall Angling ClubU16Cameron Rheeder
60Clinton RheederWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORClinton Rheeder
61Craig DeavallEast London Angling AssociationMASTERCraig Deavall
62Denvor TesmerKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORDenvor Tesmer
63Johan ReabowEast London Angling AssociationMASTERJohan Reabow
64Lester Opperman Western Wall Angling ClubSENIORLester Opperman
65Greg CoetzerEast London Angling AssociationSENIORGreg Coetzer
66Lance MullerEast London Angling AssociationSENIORLance Muller
67Ricky GoldsmithEast London Angling AssociationMASTERRicky Goldsmith
68Sue BothaCintsa Angling ClubLADIESSue Botha
69Trevor AereboeCintsa Angling ClubGRAND MASTERTrevor Aereboe
70Dylan PeinkeKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORDylan Peinke
71Andre RichterEast London Angling AssociationMASTERAndre Richter
72Craig BusseEast London Angling AssociationSENIORCraig Busse
73Greg BrownEast London Angling AssociationSENIORGreg Brown
74Daniel SchonknechtEast London Angling AssociationU16Daniel Schonknecht
75Luke RoosEast London Angling AssociationSENIORLuke Roos
76Garnet KretzmannEast London Angling AssociationSENIORGarnet Kretzmann
77Richard ParkerEast London Angling AssociationSENIORRichard Parker
78Ruan Van Der WaltEast London Angling AssociationSENIORRuan Van Der Walt
79Damian HermanKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORDamian Herman
80John TaggartEast London Angling AssociationGRAND MASTERJohn Taggart
81Andre SmallEast London Angling AssociationGRAND MASTERAndre Small
82Cedric CavanaghEast London Angling AssociationSENIORCedric Cavanagh
83Newin Ian DennisEast London Angling AssociationSENIORNewin Ian Dennis
84Karen MartinCintsa Angling ClubLADIESKaren Martin
85Fiellie RoosEast London Angling AssociationGRAND MASTERFiellie Roos
86Dean LamboleCintsa Angling ClubSENIORDean Lambole
87Jarryd DewingCintsa Angling ClubSENIORJarryd Dewing
88Nadia RadcliffeCintsa Angling ClubLADIESNadia Radcliffe
89Caryl-ann ParathyrasCintsa Angling ClubLADIESCaryl-ann Parathyras
90Bruce DewingCintsa Angling ClubGRAND MASTERBruce Dewing
91Graham Kingsley-wilkinsEast London Angling AssociationGRAND MASTERGraham Kingsley-wilkins
92Greg LeachCintsa Angling ClubSENIORGreg Leach
93Duane DemmerWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORDuane Demmer
94Richard BoucherEast London Angling AssociationMASTERRichard Bouchet
95Trevor BrowneKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORTrevor Browne
96Jp SnymanEast London Angling AssociationU21Jp Snyman
97Neil ReynoldsEast London Angling AssociationSENIORNeil Reynolds
98Igor LombardEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORIgor Lombard
99Ricky BrownEast London Angling AssociationSENIORRicky Brown
100Colin ScheepersEast London Angling AssociationGRAND MASTERColin Scheepers
101Ryan JeacocksEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORRyan Jeacocks
102Matthew JuddEast Coast Shore AnglingU21Matthew Judd
103Dustin KirchoffKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORDustin Kirchoff
104Desmond KirchoffKidds Beach Angling ClubGRAND MASTERDesmond Kirchoff
105Chris VenterEast London Angling AssociationMASTERChris Venter
106Derick PetzerKidds Beach Angling ClubMASTERDerick Petzer
107Kyle PetzerKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORKyle Petzer
108Ettienne KappEast London Angling AssociationMASTEREttienne Kapp
109Hayden BowlesEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORHayden Bowles
110Ruan HattinghEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORRuan Hattingh
111Joshua BowlesEast Coast Shore AnglingU16Joshua Bowles
112Antanii BelingTurnbull Park Angling ClubSENIORAntanii Beling
113Chris DellKidds Beach Angling ClubMASTERChris Dell
114Kyle SchmidtEast London Angling AssociationSENIORKyle Schmidt
115Challen GendallWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORChallen Gendall
116Kyle BusseEast London Angling AssociationU21Kyle Busse
117Kendon ChickWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORKendon Chick
118Shane DemmerWestern Wall Angling ClubMASTERShane Demmer
119Caden VaupoticWestern Wall Angling ClubU21Caden Vaupotic
120Andrew GallowWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORAndrew Gallow
121Donovan SumnerWestern Wall Angling ClubMASTERDonovan Sumner
122Juan CookeWestern Wall Angling ClubU16Juan Cooke
123Nicholas ClarkeWestern Wall Angling ClubU21Nicholas Clarke
124Camron LotteringWestern Wall Angling ClubU21Camron Lottering
125Bruce BarclayWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORBruce Barclay
126Laurie Erick TimminsCintsa Angling ClubGRAND MASTERLaurie Erick Timmins
127Ryder BarclayWestern Wall Angling ClubU16Ryder Barclay
128Russell BarclayWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORRussell Barclay
129Nicole CavanaghEast London Angling AssociationU16Nicole Cavanagh
130Jonathan HorneWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORJonathan Horne
131Jody NellEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORJody Nell
132Thor BezuidenhoutEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORThor Bezuidenhout
133Leon KrouseWestern Wall Angling ClubMASTERLeon Krouse
134Des SchmidtEast London Angling AssociationMASTERDes Schmidt
135Owen RichterWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIOROwen Richter
136Peter JocobyWestern Wall Angling ClubMASTERPeter Jocoby
137Vincent Dean SmithWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORVincent Dean Smith
138Ethan BrownEast London Angling AssociationU16Ethan Brown
139Stanley KlugKidds Beach Angling ClubGRAND MASTERStanley Klug
140Peter Stanley KlugKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORPeter Stanley Klug
141Heath CresswellKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORHeath Cresswell
142Aaron BushbyEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORAaron Bushby
143Mlungisi NqwenaniEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORMlungisi Nqwenani
144Ray KingmaCintsa Angling ClubGRAND MASTERRay Kingma
145Jarryd SumnerWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORJarryd Sumner
146Chantz DerbyshireEast London Angling AssociationU16Chantz Derbyshire
147Chad SchenkKidds Beach Angling ClubSENIORChad Schenk
148Kila SumptionEast Coast Shore AnglingSENIORKila Sumption
149Philippus JacobsTurnbull Park Angling ClubGRAND MASTERPhilippus Jacobs
150Joseph JeacocksTurnbull Park Angling ClubGRAND MASTERJoseph Jeacocks
151Ryan KoekemoerWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORRyan Koekemoer
152Julian MaastrechtTurnbull Park Angling ClubSENIORJulian Maastrecht
153Johan NelWestern Wall Angling ClubMASTERJohan Nel
154Lionel KorteEast London Angling AssociationMASTERLionel Korte
155Derek WeyerWestern Wall Angling ClubGRAND MASTERDerek Weyer
156Roy KurzKidds Beach Angling ClubMASTERRoy Kurz
157Carol KurzKidds Beach Angling ClubLADIESCarol Kurz
158Jason PageWestern Wall Angling ClubSENIORJason Page

Tournament was created by : Kyle Campbell