SABAA Junior Nationals 2017

Tournament Details
NameSABAA Junior Nationals 2017
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceEastern Cape
VenueWriggleswade
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2017-04-04
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
Bass,1,
#GRAND PRIX SYSTEM
#-----------------------------------------
#This is a linear based Grand Prix system.
#The winner gets the most points.
#No fish means 0 points.
#Ties will get the same points.
#The person after the tie will get
#points based on ladder position
#-----------------------------------------
start=100
end=0
points=1,100,1
tie=same
Southern Division
Northern Division
KZN Division
Western Division
Eastern Division
Tournament Information

2017 Junior Nationals

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Luke KloppersSouthern DivisionLuke Kloppers
2Reece GeldardSouthern DivisionReece Geldard
3Bryce GeldardSouthern DivisionBryce Geldard
4Jason HarrisonSouthern DivisionJason Harrison
5Joe KhourieSouthern DivisionJoe Khourie
6Tristan FranckSouthern DivisionTristan Franck
7Jordan KreserSouthern DivisionJordan Kreser
8Cameron StonelySouthern DivisionCameron Stonely
9Dilano GirodoNorthern DivisionDilano Girodo
10Nathan WickhamNorthern DivisionNathan Wickham
11Betrus FerreiraNorthern DivisionBetrus Ferreira
12Tristan WickhamNorthern DivisionTristan Wickham
13Zack VersterNorthern DivisionZack Verster
14Jordan BridgerNorthern DivisionJordan Bridger
15Ruan De KlerkNorthern DivisionRuan De Klerk
16Bruce CookKzn DivisionBruce Cook
17Chase KellyKzn DivisionChase Kelly
18Bryce Van Der MerweKzn DivisionBryce Van Der Merwe
19Vian SenekalKzn DivisionVian Senekal
20Brody MareeKzn DivisionBrody Maree
21Tyler BarendsKzn DivisionTyler Barends
22Kayde BrownKzn DivisionKayde Brown
23Nathan GilbertKzn DivisionNathan Gilbert
24Liam PelserWestern DivisionLiam Pelser
25Angus CrowtherWestern DivisionAngus Crowther
26Jason FraserWestern DivisionJason Fraser
27Hanro LootsWestern DivisionHanro Loots
28Luke PelserWestern DivisionLuke Pelser
29Micheal BlignautWestern DivisionMicheal Blignaut
30Petrus du PreezWestern DivisionPetrus du Preez
31Riaan AproskieWestern DivisionRiaan Aproskie
32Bradley WiehahnEastern DivisionBradley Wiehahn
33Kyle WinfieldEastern DivisionKyle Winfield
34Micheal KleinhansEastern DivisionMicheal Kleinhans
35Luke ZahnEastern DivisionLuke Zahn
36Jan Ernst BrinkEastern DivisionJan Ernst Brink
37Cullum ReaEastern DivisionCullum Rea
38Dylan HolmesEastern DivisionDylan Holmes
39Nathan LentzEastern DivisionNathan Lentz