Natal Divisional Event 7

Tournament Details
NameNatal Divisional Event 7
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceKwaZulu Natal
VenueInanda Dam
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers in a team1
Maximum Anglers in a team1
Start Time10:00
End Time17:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2017-04-22
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsDivisionsCategories
Bass,1,
#GRAND PRIX SYSTEM
#-----------------------------------------
#This is a linear based Grand Prix system.
#The winner gets the most points.
#No fish means 0 points.
#Ties will get the same points.
#The person after the tie will get
#points based on ladder position
#-----------------------------------------
start=100
end=0
points=1,100,1
tie=same

Tournament Information

Natal Divisional Event 7

Teams
Entry #NameDivisionCategoryANGLER1
1Kieron SamkinCoastalPremierKieron Samkin
2Rob VeldhuizenRobert Veldhuizen
3Mark AllenMark Allen
4wessie wesselswessie wessels
5Dennis LutgeDennis Lutge
6Johan Van CoppenhagenJohan Van Coppenhagen
7Ryan RogersRyan Rogers
8Mark DuckhamMark Duckham
9Shaun JohnShaun John
10Jonathan KirkJonathan Kirk
11Tim steynTim Steyn
12lollius niemacklollius niemack
13Ronnie ThompsonRonnie Thompson
14Trevor BrownTrevor Brown
15Daniel NortonDaniel Norton
16kevin naidookevin naidoo
17Neels BenekeNeels Beneke
18Teun SchussTeun Schuss
19Ross SummerellRoss Summerell
20jonathan schroderjonathan schroder
21Michael cannonMichael cannon
22Mike HassanMike Hassan
23MZIMZI
24kevin van straatenkevin van straaten
25Martin Alexander de KockMartin Alexander de Kock
26Frikkie ScheepersFrikkie Scheepers
27Mac MckenzieMac Mckenzie
28johan du ToitJohan du Toit
29Merle du ToitMerle du Toit
30Robert OlivierRobert Olivier
31WAYNE EASTONWayne Easton
32Shane EstranShane Estran
33Shane RedmanShane Redman
34Casper KnoetzeCasper Knoetze
35Gareth PotgieterGareth Potgieter
36Brendon van ZuydamBrendon Van Zydam - diverseindustries@me.com
37Lloyd MuirheadLloyd Muirhead
38Bryan LeppanBryan Leppan - bleppan@gmail.com
39Charles van HeerdenCharles van Heerden
40Pieter BlignautPieter Blignaut
41Hendrik KorfHendrik Korf - korf@telkomsa.net
42Lew HalvorsenLew Halvorsen
43Rajen GovenderRajen Govender
44Sarel DicksSarel Dicks
45Len de WetLen de Wet
46Don DrennanDon Drennan
47Dennis LutgeDennis Lutge - dennis@13fishing.co.za
48Ethan HughesEthan Hughes
49Gareth HughesGareth Hughes - g26hughes@gmail.com
50Christopher ViljoenChristopher Viljoen
51Jan GourleyJan Gourley
52Deoran WesselsDeoran Wessels - 18224180@sun.ac.za
53Schalk GotdonSchalk Gordon
54Mark SchapersMark Schapers
55Schalk GordonSchalk Gordon