WCBAA Divisional Tournament 2014 / 2015 Season

Tournament Details
NameWCBAA Divisional Tournament 2014 / 2015 Season
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceWestern Cape
Venue
Number of Competitions6
How many Competitions will count4
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2016-10-10
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsProvincesCategories
Bass,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAREG
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
Western Province
Boland
A
Tournament Information
WCBAA Divisional Tournament 2014 / 2015 Season
Provinces
Entry #NameProvincesCategoriesANGLER1
1Guy PauletBolandAGuy Paulet
2Vincent de BoerBolandAVincent de Boer
3Albert OlivierWestern ProvinceAAlbert Olivier
4Richard WatsonWestern ProvinceARichard Watson - richbass@telkomsa.net
5Craig FraserWestern ProvinceACraig Fraser
6Rowan TimmerBolandARowan Timmer - basstimmer@gmail.com
7Alastair GrahamWestern ProvinceAAlastair Graham
8Allan Ross-WattWestern ProvinceAAllan Ross-Watt
9Brenden GravenorWestern ProvinceABrenden Gravenor
10Freddie SteynWestern ProvinceAFreddie Steyn
11Martin AttwellWestern ProvinceAMartin Attwell - martin.attwell@beswick.co.za
12Ian VersfeldBolandAIan Versfeld
13Mark WegerhofBolandAMark Wegerhoff - markwegerhoff@yahoo.co.za
14Ryan RafflesBolandARyan Raffles - ryan@hosefit.co.za
15Pierre van Der MerweBolandAPierre vd Merwe - fandfcooling@mweb.co.za
16Robert JacobsWestern ProvinceARobert Jacobs - robert@tackleware.co.za
17Thomas StewartWestern ProvinceAthomas stewart - tom@ltplastics.co.za
18Marc BywaterWestern ProvinceAMarc - marc@colourtonearies.co.za
19Johan AlersWestern ProvinceAJohan Alers
20Steven VersfeldWestern ProvinceASteven Versfeld - steven@libravision.co.za
21Donovan GreenwayWestern ProvinceADonovan Greenway
22Raoul OverbeekeWestern ProvinceARaoul Overbeeke
23Mike de WetWestern ProvinceAMichael de Wet - mdewet@rapalavmc.co.za
24Tyrone NelBolandATyrone Nel
25John RhodesBolandAJohn Rhodes
26Ian RiddellWestern ProvinceAIan Riddell
27Cor AggenbachWestern ProvinceACor Aggenbach
28Stephan BritzBolandAStephan Britz - stephan@rosedale.co.za
29Hennie KoenWestern ProvinceAHennie Koen
30Peter BainWestern ProvinceAPeter Bain - bainpeter21@yahoo.co.uk
31Ivan StavrevWestern ProvinceAIvan Stavrev - ivan@ivcarelectronics.co.za.za.za
32Bertelo VisserBolandABertelo Visser
33Johnnie EndersteinBolandAJohnnie. Enderstein - jenderstein01@gmail.com
34Johan LandmanWestern ProvinceAJohan Landman
35Lee HodginsWestern ProvinceALee Hodgins - lee@watersa.co.za
36Johan GroenewaldWestern ProvinceAJohan Groenewald
37Bryan PopeWestern ProvinceABryan Pope
38Johannes OberholzerWestern ProvinceAHannes Oberholzer - hannes@theliquorlicense.co.za
39Nicholas DubberWestern ProvinceANic Dubber - nic.dubber@gmail.com
40Geofrey ToplisWestern ProvinceAGeofry Toplis
41Malcolm ShirleyWestern ProvinceAMalcolm Shirley
42Martin LotzWestern ProvinceAMartin Lotz - martin@wingfieldmotors.co.za
43Hero IlginWestern ProvinceAHero Ilgin
44Michael Maxwell-HafenWestern ProvinceAMichael Maxwell-Hafen
45Andre BeukesWestern ProvinceAAndre Beukes
46Anre de VilliersWestern ProvinceAAnre de Villiers
47Matthew PerowWestern ProvinceAMatthew Pero
48Andrew LockeWestern ProvinceAAndrew Locke - ablocke.za@gmail.com
49Flip OppermanWestern ProvinceAFLIP OPPERMAN - FLIPOPPERMAN101@GMAIL.COM