Eastern Division 2016/17

Tournament Details
NameEastern Division 2016/17
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceEastern Cape
VenueWriggleswade
Number of Competitions8
How many Competitions will count5
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time06:30
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2016-09-01
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsProvincesCategories
BASS,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=50
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAREG
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,50,1]
speciespoints=
Tournament Information

Briefing will take place at 19:00 Friday 16 September at Mt Pleasant Resort (Dirk Coxens Chalet)

Please ensure you have registered for the Elite Series prior to the Briefing

Please ensure you have your valid licence for you and your boat.  You will be able to purchase a licence at the Briefing.  You will be expected to produce your licence at boat inspection.

 

Organisors

Dirk Coxen 078 479 2888 (SC Chair)

Georg Forg 082 784 5013

James Rea 082 453 7455 (Records)

Tyrone Schwartz 082 468 3945 (Division Chair)

 

Provinces
Entry #NameProvincesCategoriesANGLER1
1Jonathan BehnkeBorderJonathan Behnke
2Dirk CoxenSouthern CapeDirk Coxen
3Dean SearlSouthern CapeDean Searle
4Cyril SwchartzBorderCyril Schwartz
5Georg ForgSouthern CapeGeorg Forg
6Richard EldridgeBorderRichard Eldridge
7James ReaEastern ProvinceJames Rea
8Adrian LuffSouthern CapeAdrian Luff
9Colin TillEastern ProvinceColin Till
10Brett EdmondsBorderBrett Edmunds
11Jacques CooperEastern ProvinceJacques Cooper
12Clint LentzBorderClint Lentz
13Kyle VianelloEastern ProvinceKyle Vianello
14Mark GibsonEastern ProvinceMark Gibson
15Tyrone SchwartzBorderTyrone Schwartz
16Todd CamonsEastern ProvinceTodd Camons
17Andrew HolmesEastern ProvinceAndrew Holmes
18Jeremy BehnkeBorderJeremy Behnke
19Stuart SiebertBorderStuart Siebert
20Steve WatsonEastern ProvinceSteve Watson
21Phillip Van Den BergEastern ProvincePhillip Van Den Berg
22Duwal EdwardsBorderDuwal Edwards
23Paul KempSouthern CapePaul Kemp
24Peter BrownBorderPeter Brown
25Carlo BettiniSouthern CapeCarlo Bettini
26Arnold SchoemanSouthern CapeArnold Schoeman
27Edward GibbensSouthern CapeEddie Gibbens
28Armand vd HarstSouthern CapeArmand Vd Haarst
29Annette SchoemanSouthern CapeAnnette Schoeman
30Tony Jericevich Southern CapeTony Jericevich
31Jerian SpaansSouthern CapeJerian Spaans
32Adrian BraunBorderAdrian Braun
33Luke EberhardtBorderLuke Eberhardt
34Peter-John FerreiraBorderPeter - John Ferreira
35Morgan HeinBorderMorgan Hein
36Peter HeinBorderPeter Hein
37Simon StrydomEastern ProvinceSimon Strydom
38Sean ComonsEastern ProvinceSean Camons
39Chris HenningSouthern CapeChris Henning
40Matt WoolleySouthern CapeMatt Woolley
41Mario NelEastern ProvinceMario Nel
42Bradley CostaEastern ProvinceBradley Costa
43Ulrich WeimersBorderUlrich Weimers
44Urich WeimersBorderUrich Weimers