Senior National Championship Albert Falls Dam 2019

Tournament Details
NameSenior National Championship Albert Falls Dam 2019
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceKwaZulu Natal
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-07-03
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
BASS,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=15
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAANATIONALS
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
Eastern Province
KwaZulu Natal
Freestate
Western Province
Gauteng
Limpopo
Mpumalanga
North West
Northern Cape
Angler=0
Comeback=0
Rookie=0
Tournament Information

Senior National Championship Inanda Dam 2019

Tournament Rules

SABAA National Tournament rules apply.  Please familiarise yourself with ALL rules as found on www.sabaa.co.za 

Organisors

Hosted by Kwa-Zulu Natal

Tournament Director: Shane Redman

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Kieron SamkinKwazulu NatalAnglerKieron Samkin
2Charl EngelbrechtGautengAnglerCharl Engelbrecht
3Ruan WahlMpumalangaAnglerRuan Wahl
4Andrew HolmesEastern ProvinceAnglerAndrew Holmes
5Teun SchussKwazulu NatalAnglerTeun Schuss
6James ReaEastern ProvinceAnglerJames Rea
7Braam WahlMpumalangaAnglerBraam Wahl
8Gerhard NortjeLimpopoAnglerGerhard Nortje
9Luke EberhardtEastern ProvinceAnglerLuke Eberhardt
10John RhodesWestern ProvinceAnglerJohn Rhodes
11John WickhamMpumalangaRookieJohn Wickham
12Nathan WickhamMpumalangaRookieNathan Wickham
13Louis JoubertLimpopoRookieLouis Joubert
14Justy VarkevisserLimpopoAnglerJusty Varkevisser
15Reed EastmanLimpopoAnglerReed Eastman
16Bradley CostaEastern ProvinceAnglerBradley Costa
17Cyril SchwartzEastern ProvinceAnglerCyril Schwartz
18Lourens MatthysenLimpopoRookieLourens Matthysen
19Craig FraserWestern ProvinceAnglerCraig Fraser
20Hugo LermNorthern CapeAnglerHugo Lerm
21Brent KinlochNorthern CapeAnglerBrent Kinloch
22Dexter GrewcockNorthern CapeAnglerDexter Grewcock
23Kevin NaidooKwazulu NatalAnglerKevin Naidoo
24Jacques SchoemanFreestateAnglerJacques Schoeman
25Corne SchoemanFreestateRookieCorne Schoeman
26Joe MendesNorthern CapeRookieJoe Mendes
27Ulrich CoetzerLimpopoAnglerUlrich Coetzer
28Shane EstranKwazulu NatalAnglerShane Estran
29David WillsNorthern CapeAnglerDavid Wills
30Andreas KyriacoudesLimpopoAnglerAndreas Kyriacoudes
31Pieter EspagGautengAnglerPieter Espag
32Gareth DrydenGautengAnglerGareth Dryden
33Frans SwanepoelGautengAnglerFrans Swanepoel
34Ulrich WeimersEastern ProvinceAnglerUlrich Weimers
35Kamlesh ParbhooNorth WestAnglerKamlesh Parbhoo
36Andrew NienaberWestern ProvinceAnglerAndrew Nienaber
37Justin De SouzaNorthern CapeAnglerJustin De Souza
38Neels BenekeKwazulu NatalAnglerNeels Beneke
39Jonathan KirkKwazulu NatalAnglerJonathan Kirk
40Tinus BarnardGautengAnglerTinus Barnard