SABAA Inter-Provincials 2018 Limpopo

Tournament Details
NameSABAA Inter-Provincials 2018 Limpopo
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceLimpopo
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together/tl>2
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2018-08-25
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsBoat PairsNA
BASS,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAPROV
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
Western Province
North West
Eastern Province
Gauteng
Northern Natal
Limpopo
SABAA Team Tournament Trial
Natal Zululand
Natal Coastals
Free State
Natal Midlands
Mpumalanga
Tournament Information

SABAA Inter-Provincials 2018 Limpopo

Boat Pairs
Entry #NameBoat PairsNAANGLER1ANGLER2
1GP BOAT 1GautengBRENT KINLOCHZANDER NORTJE
2GP BOAT 2GautengGARY HALVOSENBARRY BLUNT
3GP BOAT 3GautengSTEVE QUINNANDRE NORTJE
4GP BOAT 4GautengMIKE STEYNBERNADETTE STEYN
5NN BOAT 1Northern NatalDAVE THOMPSONJON SWARTS
6NN BOAT 2Northern NatalPIETER BOOTHAELMAR STOOP
7NN BOAT 3Northern NatalRAJEN GOVENDERMARTIN DAMMANN
8NN BOAT 4Northern NatalTIM WILLIAMSJUSTIN LIEBENBURG
9EP BOAT 1Eastern ProvinceBRADLEY COSTASEAN CAMONS
10EP BOAT 2Eastern ProvinceANDREW HOLMESSTEVE WATSON
11EP BOAT 3Eastern ProvinceJAMES REAMARK GIBSON
12EP BOAT 4Eastern ProvinceCOLIN TILLTODD CAMONS
13LP BOAT 1LimpopoREED EASTMANATCH VAN SCHALKWYK
14LP BOAT 2LimpopoDAVE MATTHYSENRAINER STOLTZ
15LP BOAT 3LimpopoJUSTY VARKEVISSERLOURENS MATTHYSEN
16LP BOAT 4LimpopoANDY KYRIACOUDES VANMELLE NEL
17SABAA TTT BOAT 1Sabaa Team Tournament TrialSHANDON HAWMANIZAK DE BEER
18SABAA TTT BOAT 2Sabaa Team Tournament TrialBUKS HUMANLOUIS COOPER
19SABAA TTT BOAT 3Sabaa Team Tournament TrialETTIENNE CAREYFELICITY CAREY
20SABAA TTT BOAT 4Sabaa Team Tournament TrialJAAP PIENAARLOUIS JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN
21ZL BOAT 1Natal ZululandMARIUS MOSTERTJACO MOUTON
22ZL BOAT 2Natal ZululandJAN GOURLEYCHRISTOPHER VILJOEN
23ZL BOAT 3Natal ZululandANTON LOTRIETANOTHER
24ZL BOAT 4Natal ZululandKEVIN VAN STRAATENMEGHAN VAN STRAATEN
25NW BOAT 1North WestJACO DU PLESSISJOHANN ZWARTS JNR
26NW BOAT 2North WestBERTO MEYERJOHAN ZWARTS SNR
27NW BOAT 3North WestADRIAAN ZWARTS KAMLESH PARBHOO
28NW BOAT 4North WestBARRY GROVEJACO BOTHA
29NC BOAT 1Natal CoastalsSAREL DICKSANDRIES DICKS
30NC BOAT 2Natal CoastalsLEN DE WET TYRON DE WET
31NC BOAT 3Natal CoastalsANDRE SENEKALDENNIS LUTGE
32NC BOAT 4Natal CoastalsNEELS BENEKERONNIE THOMPSON
33FS BOAT 1Free StateALLAN BAKERGREG SCHLUEP
34FS BOAT 2Free StateJACQUES SCHOEMANCORNE SCHOEMAN
35FS BOAT 3Free StateJOHAN APPELGRREINCIAN CONRADIE
36FS BOAT 4Free StateDAVE VAN VUGHTLEE KANE
37NM BOAT 1Natal MidlandsMAC MCKENZIEDELVIN WICHMANN
38NM BOAT 2Natal MidlandsSHANE REDMANMIKE HASSAN
39NM BOAT 3Natal MidlandsRUAN MOORELOLLY NIEMACK
40NM BOAT 4Natal MidlandsLEW HALVOSENKIRK VAN REEUWIK
41WP BOAT 1Western ProvinceRORY HEIDMANNSTEPHEN VERSFELD
42WP BOAT 2Western ProvincePIERRE VAN DER MERWEROBERT JACOBS
43WP BOAT 3Western ProvinceLEROY VILJOENERNO MULLER
44WP BOAT 4Western ProvinceFLIP OPPERMANDIVAN BOTHA
45MP BOAT 1MpumalangaJAKO STEYNPETRUS KOTZE
46MP BOAT 2MpumalangaCARLOS SILVANATHAN WICKHAM
47MP BOAT 3MpumalangaMARCIO SILVATRISTAN WICKHAM
48MP BOAT 4MpumalangaSTEVE HUMPHRIESJOHN WICKHAM