RPA CLUB COMPETITION

Tournament Details
NameRPA CLUB COMPETITION
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceSentraal Noordwes
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time
End Time
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2022-10-14
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
ALL SPECIES,5,33152,,,,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=10
latepoints=-10
bagsize=0
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=-10
reset=0
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
Central Gauteng
Central North West
Eastern Province
Eden
Free State
Gauteng North
Gauteng
KwaZulu Natal
Limpopo
Mpumalanga
North East Mpumalanga
North West
Northern Cape
Western Province
A=0
B=0
C=0
D=0
E=0
F=0
Tournament Information

RPA CLUB COMPETITION

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Ferdinandt PretoriusCentral North WestCFerdinandt Pretorius
2Nico De JongeCentral North WestANico De Jonge
3Wimpie Du ToitCentral North WestAWimpie Du Toit
4Darius MareCentral North WestCDarius Mare
5Timothy CamilleriCentral North WestATimothy Camilleri
6Francios CamilleriCentral North WestBFrancios Camilleri
7Anton NaudeCentral North WestAAnton Naude
8Phillip Van Der WesthuizenCentral GautengAPhillip Van Der Westhuizen
9Annelize Van Der WesthuizenCentral GautengAAnnelize Van Der Westhuizen
10Nadene KuitCentral GautengANadene Kuit
11Ava De JongeCentral GautengAAva De Jonge
12Jan BoshoffCentral North WestBJan Boshoff
13Janet Jansen Van VuurenCentral North WestAJanet Jansen Van Vuuren
14Steven Jansen Van VuurenCentral North WestASteven Jansen Van Vuuren
15Adolf Van Den BergCentral North WestAAdolf Van Den Berg
16Deon DreyerCentral GautengADeon Dreyer
17Eldred SterlingCentral North WestCEldred Sterling
18Grant DickieCentral North WestAGrant Dickie
19Christo FoucheCentral GautengAChristo Fouche
20Wian FoucheCentral GautengAWian Fouche
21Brett FitchettNorth WestABrett Fitchett
22Dirk KuitCentral GautengADirk Kuit
23Tyron BrettCentral GautengATyron Brett
24Wayne HowroydCentral North WestAWayne Howroyd
25Ian SmitCentral North WestAIan Smit
26Bradley WilliamsCentral GautengABradley Williams
27Charles WilliamsCentral GautengACharles Williams
28Norman DurstonCentral GautengANorman Durston
29Heinrich VoslooCentral GautengAHeinrich Vosloo
30Cathrine KuitCentral GautengACathrine Kuit
31Greg SwanepoelCentral GautengAGreg Swanepoel
32Adri SwanepoelCentral North WestAAdri Swanepoel

Tournament was created by : Jeanette Du Bruyn