SABAA Junior Nationals - 2018

Tournament Details
NameSABAA Junior Nationals - 2018
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceGauteng
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time06:30
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2018-04-07
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
Bass,1,
shortfish=-0.5
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
KwaZulu Natal
Northern Division
Southern Division
Western Divinsion
Eastern Division
Tournament Information

SABAA Junior Nationals

Hosted by Southern Division

Registration on Thursday 5 April

Practice day 6 April from 6.30 to 16.00

Tournament days Saturday 7 and Sunday 8 April from 6.30 to 16.00

Cut-off is from Monday 12 April 2018 !

 

Tournament Rules

Standard SABAA rules.

Exception for junior Nationals is no penalty for a dead fish.

Short fish is -0.5 point penalty

Organisors

Ian Geldard

Southern Division

pvc43@telkomsa.net

0825542280

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1 Liam PelserWestern DivinsionLiam Pelser
2Jason FraserWestern DivinsionJason Fraser
3Luke PelserWestern DivinsionLuke Pelser
4Hanro LootsWestern DivinsionHanro Loots
5Michael BlignautWestern DivinsionMichael Blignaut
6Luc StrydomWestern DivinsionLuc Strydom
7Charl GerberWestern DivinsionCharl Gerber
8Dean MollerWestern DivinsionDean Moller
9Ethan ElinhornNorthern DivisionEthan Elinhorn
10Jason HarrisonSouthern DivisionJason Harrison
11Joe KhourieSouthern DivisionJoe Khourie
12Reece GeldardSouthern DivisionReece Geldard
13Jordan KreserSouthern DivisionJordan Kreser
14Cameron StonleySouthern DivisionCameron Stonley
15Liam HarrisonSouthern DivisionLiam Harrison
16Conner StephensonSouthern DivisionConner Stephenson
17Aidan AlexanderSouthern DivisionAidan Alexander
18Tristan WickhamNorthern DivisionTristan Wickham
19Jordan BridgerNorthern DivisionJordan Bridger
20Nathan WickhamNorthern DivisionNathan Wickham
21Slade HawmanNorthern DivisionSlade Hawman
22Ruan De KlerkNorthern DivisionRuan De Klerk
23Zack VersterNorthern DivisionZack Verster
24Bertus FerreiraNorthern DivisionBertus Ferreira
25Bruce CookKwazulu NatalBruce Cook
26Brody MareeKwazulu NatalBrody Maree
27Bryce van der MerweKwazulu NatalBryce Van Der Merwe
28Vian SenekalKwazulu NatalVian Senekal
29Christopher du BruynKwazulu NatalChristopher Du Bruyn
30Ruan MooreKwazulu NatalRuan Moore
31Kayde BrownKwazulu NatalKayde Brown
32Jordan BarendsKwazulu NatalJordan Barends
33Adam GibsonNorthern DivisionAdam Gibson
34Liam TaljaardtEastern DivisionLiam Taljaardt
35Tyler BlomEastern DivisionTyler Blom
36Nathan LentzEastern DivisionNathan Lentz
37Jannie BrinkEastern DivisionJannie Brink
38Dian CoxenEastern DivisionDian Coxen
39Cullum ReaEastern DivisionCullum Rea
40Jared WhittleEastern DivisionJared Whittle
41Luke ZahnEastern DivisionLuke Zahn