XII Black Bass Fishing World Championship - 2016 Unofficial

Tournament Details
NameXII Black Bass Fishing World Championship - 2016 Unofficial
CountryPortugal
ProvinceBarragem do Alqueva
Venue
Number of Competitions3
How many Competitions will count3
Minimum Anglers weighing together2
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Heaviest Bag 2 Heaviest Fish - Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2016-10-22
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsBoat PairsCategories
Black Bass,0,
shortfish=-1000
deadfish=-1500
fishlength=0
fishweight=1000
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=2
max=30
min=1
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=FIPSEDBB
tie=1
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=1
pointintervals=[1,30,1]
speciespoints=
South Africa
Portugal
Spain
Swaziland
Italy
Mexico
Germany
Venezuela
Romania
France
Tournament Information

XII Black Bass Fishing World Championship - Unofficial

Boat Pairs
Entry #NameBoat PairsCategoriesANGLER1ANGLER2
1South Africa Team B South AfricaRudi DreyerCharlton Hewitt
2South Africa Team A South AfricaRichard EldridgeJusty Varkevisser
3South Africa Team C South AfricaAugust LingnauPierre Vd Merwe
4Mexico Team A MexicoAlex LazaldeOlaf Lazalde
5Portugal team B PortugalRicardo MiraJoäo Neves
6Swaziland Team A SwazilandWimpie BouwerDerek Hopf
7Italy Team B ItalyTonino BandinelliAndrea Rezzi
8Portugal Team A PortugalJoäo GrossoMaria Joaquim Lopes Moio
9Portugal Team C PortugalEduardo FoutoPedro Rodrigues
10Spain Team A SpainChristian Rom CasanovesJav Francisco Salme Segarra
11Spain Team B SpainJavier Gonzà SanchezJosé Parrill Lopez
12Venezuela Team C VenezuelaRafael Manuel Rodri LedezmaGiovanni Ragusa
13Venezuela Team A VenezuelaFroilan AnzolaDaniel Echenagucia
14Germany Team C GermanyMatthias KreutzJustus Kohlschein
15Germany Team B GermanyThomas EngertMarc Ptacovsky
16Italy Team C ItalyLuca Ciana DellaNicola Minaldoni
17Romania Team B RomaniaEugen GermanPetre German
18Swaziland Team C SwazilandDick Van DykJason Van Dyk
19Mexico Team B MexicoCésar LoezaEduardo Olalla
20Swaziland Team B SwazilandManny RegoLouis Van Zuydam
21Spain Team C SpainCésar GutierrezAlejandro Pena Canu
22Germany Team A GermanyEduard AirichChristian Biereth
23France Team B FranceLaurent PoulainTristan Poulain
24Italy Team A ItalySamuele FerroniAlessio Telese
25France Team C FranceDavid BourdetDamien Bourgeais
26Romania Team C RomaniaViorel IonDavid Neacsu
27Mexico Team C MexicoLuis GarzaJorge Villareal
28France Team A FranceXavier LechalliérClément Rambaud
29Venezuela Team B VenezuelaVicente José Puig Daniel Gomez Valois
30Romania Team A RomaniaRares BoeriuFlorin Ciortan