Centurion Bass Masters 2017/18

Tournament Details
NameCenturion Bass Masters 2017/18
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceGauteng
Venue
Number of Competitions10
How many Competitions will count6
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2017-09-09
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsProvincesCategories
BASS,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=3
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=25
nofishbonustype=1
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=-1
tourterm=SABAAREG
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
Tournament Information

Centurion Bass Masters 2017/18

Provinces
Entry #NameProvincesCategoriesANGLER1
1Mike SteynSeniormike.steyn@trivector.co.za (Mike Steyn)
2Andrew HusgenSeniorhusgena@gmail.com (Andrew Husgen)
3Tinus BarnardSeniortinusbarnard80@gmail.com (Tinus Barnard)
4Morne BarnardSeniorMorne Barnard
5Japie BothaSeniorjapie.botha@aurecongroup.com (Japie Botha)
6Charl EngelbrechtSeniorcharlwof@gmail.com (Charl Engelbrecht)
7Pieter EspagSeniorespagautomotive@gmail.com (Pieter Espag)
8Gary HalvorsenSeniorghalvorsen@bwagri.co.za (Gary Halvorsen)
9Piet HattinghSeniorno-break@mweb.co.za (Piet Hattingh)
10Bernadette SteynLadysteynmb@mweb.co.za (Bernadette Steyn)
11Jacques HattinghSeniorjacqueshat@gmail.com (Jacques Hattingh)
12Michi HusgenSeniorMichi Husgen
13Wayne LouwSeniorlouw.wayne1@gmail.com (Wayne Louw)
14Andre NortjeSeniorandre@barberat.co.za (Andre Nortje)
15Jordon BridgerJuniorvictorb@pan-jea.co.za (Jordan Bridger)
16Ruan de KlerkJuniorkarliendk@outlook.com (Ruan De Klerk)
17Deon Janse Van RensburgSeniordeon.jansevanrensburg@aelms.com (Deon)
18Gigi Janse Van RensburgLadyjvrgigi@gmail.com (Gigi Janse Van Rensburg)
19Tyla SteynJuniortyla.steyn@gmail.com (Tyla Steyn)
20Emma SteynJunioremma.steyn2@gmail.com (Emma Steyn)
21Koos VisagieSeniorkoosvisagie@polka.co.za
22Faan BuysSeniorfaanbu@gmail.com
23Jaco VisagieJuniorkoosvisagie@polka.co.za
24Mario Van ZylSeniorMario.VanZyl@bcx.co.za
25Johan Van RooyenSeniorvanrooyenjg@telkomsa.net
26Bernard Van RooyenSeniorvanrooyenjg@telkomsa.net
27Aiden Janse Van RensburgSeniorjvr.aiden707@gmail.com (Aiden Janse Van Rensburg)
28Anita GouwsLadyanita@globe-estates.co.za
29Steve EngelbrechtSeniorStephen Sedre Engelbrecht
30Kyle HalvorsenJuniorGHalvorsen@bhbw.co.za
31Ryan HalvorsenJuniorGHalvorsen@bhbw.co.za
32Sonja HalvorsenLadyGHalvorsen@bhbw.co.za
33Karlien De KlerkLadyRuan De Klerk
34Kobus RetiefSeniorKobus Retief
35Elandi-marie BothaLadyelandimarie@gmail.com (Elandi-marie Botha)
36Johan EngelbrechtSeniorJohan Engelbrecht
37Cornel SmitSeniorCornel Smit
38Dandre EngelbrechtJuniorJohan Engelbrecht
39Ewald SmitJuniorcornel@maqotex.co.za (Cornel Smit)
40Amelia HusgenLadyAndrew Husgen
41Barry BluntSeniorbblunt.private@gmail.com
42Hayden BluntSeniorbblunt.private@gmail.com
43Carlo GirodoSeniorcarlo@bionictrade.co.za
44Delano GiradoSeniorcarlo@bionictrade.co.za
45Rocco JardineSeniorfauriechrista@gmail.com
46Christa FaurieLadyfauriechrista@gmail.com
47Sven HusgenSeniorhusgena@gmail.com (Andrew Husgen)
48Zander NortjeJuniorandre@barberat.co.za (Andre Nortje)
49Adriaan BarnardJuniorbiokinet@gmail.com (Morne Barnard)
50Vincent SimpsonSeniorvince@arbeidadeltrusses.co.za
51Travin SimpsonSeniortravinos1997@gmail.com
52Michelle HusgenJuniorhusgena@gmail.com (Andrew Husgen)
53Kobus PittendrighSeniorsingerpretoria@gmail.com
54Taniel BarnardJuniorMorne Barnard