SAFBAF Bank Team DISABLED FACET 28 OCT 2021

Tournament Details
NameSAFBAF Bank Team DISABLED FACET 28 OCT 2021
CountrySouth Africa
Province11
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points12
Start Time
End Time
Tournament TiebreakersSAFBAF Carp as per FIPS - 1 Bag Weight, 2 Big Bag, 3 Big Fish, 4 Total Fish
Next Competition Date2021-12-04
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=-1
tourterm=
tie=2
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=-1
recordandrelease=-1
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=12
Tournament Information

OEFENDAG 28 OKT 2021

SCREENING OM 5 UUR TOT 6 UUR TE VERLATENSKRAAL

HENGEL VAN 7.00 TOT 15.00

KONTAK BESONDERHEDE 084 2055 627

Tournament Rules

HENGEL VOLGENS SA HENGELREëLS IN SAMEWERKING MET DIE GESTREMDE AFDELING SE REëLS

Organisors

ELIZE ROBARTS

084 2055 627

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Christian M L CoertzeChristian M L Coertze
2Mpumalanga Gestremde fassetJohan Smit
3Luan J DegenaarLuan J Degenaar
4Adolph Hendrik Smit ErasmusAdolph Hendrik Smit Erasmus
5Gauteng North C TeamJans Vorster
6Jaco RouxJaco Roux
7Madeleine OlivierMadeleine Olivier
8GN C TeamKobus Minnie
9NoordwesJohan Graham
10Henk Van DykHenk Van Dyk
11Marthinus VenterMarthinus Venter
12Danie OlivierDanie Olivier
13Sentraal NoordwesEtienne Gerber
14Piet De WitPiet De Wit
15ChrisChris
16Anthony LaubsherAnthony Laubsher
17Lionel RahnLionel Rahn
18Deon SteynDeon Steyn
19Gillis De KorteGillis De Korte
20Gerhard OlivierGerhard Olivier
21Marthinus Jacobus TaljaardMarthinus Jacobus Taljaard
22Antionetta De KorteAntionetta De Korte
23Riaan BornmanRiaan Bornman

Tournament was created by : elize.robarts