Inter-Provincials 2021

Tournament Details
NameInter-Provincials 2021
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
VenueALBERT FALLS DAY 1
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
# Teams to count towards team points4
Start Time07:00:00
End Time16:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2021-06-16
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsLeagueNA
BASS,1,29036,,,,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAREGIONALENTRY
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=15
maxteams=4
Tournament Information

Inter-Provincials 2021

League
Entry #NameLeagueNAANGLER1ANGLER2
1James ReaJames ReaTodd Camons
2Gauteng Boat 4Mike Steynfaanbu@gmail.com (Faan Buys)
3Andrew HolmesAndrew HolmesSteve Watson
4Dean BarkerDean Barkerjared olsen
5Waldo GreeffWaldo GreeffWade Lottering
6Jan Van ZylJan Van ZylPierre Cleaver
7Wade LotteringWade Lotteringwaldogreeff@yhoo.com
8Louis BarbosaLouis Barbosa
9Jono YearsleyJono Yearsley
10Border boat 4Tyrone SchwartzClint Lentz
11Border boat 1Cyril SchwartzGraham Richter
12Border boat 2Morgan HeinPeter Hein
13Leonardus Schalk HarmseLeonardus Schalk Harmse
14Michael CampherMichael Campherinfo@woollybuggerfarm.co.za (Jono Yearsley)
15Bennie WieseBennie WieseLeonardus Harmse
16Oliver PikhartOliver Pikhart
17Kevin Van StraatenKevin Van Straaten
18Marc AubyMarc AubyFredrick Miles
19Border boat 3Noel SparksHarry Bezuidenhout
20Gauteng Boat 3Peet Van Der SchyffKallie Van Staden
21Northern Cape Boat 1Brent KinlochDave Wills
22David WillsDavid WillsBrent Kinloch
23Christopher ViljoenChristopher Viljoen
24Jan GourleyJan Gourley
25Pieter BlignautPieter Blignautmarius.bass@yahoo.com (Marius Mostert)
26Martin DammannMartin Dammanninsimbi@edelnet.co.za (Ryan Swart)
27Hennie SchoemanHennie SchoemanRuan Wahl
28The forceLeon ElsNick vauqulin
29Ruan WahlRuan Wahl
30Northern Natal Boat No.2Jon Swart
31Rajen GovenderRajen GovenderNishkaar Suggoo
32Pieter BoothaPieter Bootha
33Pierre TheronPierre TheronJan van Zyl
34Northern Natal Boat 4Nishkar SuggooRajen Govender
35EASTERN PROVINCE BOAT 3Mark GibsonBradley.costa01@gmail.com (Bradley Costa)
36Boat 2 Northern NatalDavid ThompsonJon Swart
37NN boat 1Ryan SwartMartin Dammann
38Andre SenekalAndre SenekalDeon Brown
39Brendon Van ZuydamBrendon Van ZuydamLloyd Muirhead
40CoastalsRonnie ThompsonJoffre Hannaway
41Kevin NaidooKevin Naidootschuss@polka.co.za (Teun Schuss)
42CoastalsWayne TarrKayde Brown
43Nick VauqulinNick Vauqulin
44Neels & CliffNeels Benekesharkey10@gmail.com (Cliffton Bridge)
45WP Boat 1Steven Versfeldroryheidmann@gmail.com (Rory Heidmann)
46NORTHERN NATAL BOAT 3Neville Reis
47WP2Johan Du PlessisRoy Law
48WP Boat 4Marco Steelecheriesteele0@gmail.com (Cherie Steele)
49WP BOAT 3Ian Riddelldavidziehl@yahoo.co.uk (David Ziehl)
50North WestChris SpiesPiet Hattingh
51Jaco BothaJaco Bothajohann Zwarts
52Botha and Zwarts Snr North WestJohann Zwarts SnrJaco Botha
53Sean CamonsSean CamonsCullum Rea
54Team SherlockSteve WatsonSteve Watson
55Giulio NolliGiulio Nolligregs@coldair.co.za (Greg Schluep)
56Johan AppelgreinJohan Appelgreinjohn thompson
57MpumalangaLeandri LanguageDonnathin De Beer
58Kirk Van ReeuwykKirk Van ReeuwykRuan Moore
59MpumalangaTristan Wickhamstevehump7@gmail.com (Steve Humphries)
60Braam WahlBraam WahlDenton Cooley
61Donnathin De BeerDonnathin De BeerLeandri Language
62Bertus FerreiraBertus FerreiraMartin Ferreira
63Morne Du PlessisMorne Du Plessisjamesparfitt4@gmail.com (James Parfitt)
64Martin FerreiraMartin Ferreira
65Midlands 4Shane RedmanLew Halvorsen
66Dominick JustinDominick CalcadaJustin De Souza
67Berto MeyerBerto Meyer
68Zululand Boat 4Marius MostertPiet Blignaut
69Phillip CoetzerPhillip Coetzer
70Gareth PotgieterGareth Potgieter
71Eugene PotgieterEugene Potgieter

Tournament was created by : Wendy Watson