VRYSTAAT PROEWE 2017 - 2018

Tournament Details
NameVRYSTAAT PROEWE 2017 - 2018
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceVRYSTAAT
VenueVRYSTAAT
Number of Competitions3
How many Competitions will count3
Minimum Anglers in a team1
Maximum Anglers in a team1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2017-05-01
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsDivisionsCategories
ALL SPECIES,10,
#SAVOF BANK ANGLING POUNTS SYSTEM VERSION
#-----------------------------------------
#This is a linear based Grand Prix system.
#Use the CATEGORY field to identify groups of 
#anglers that will be fishing together in zones.
#Use the TAG field to identify zones for each group
#The winner per group gets the most points.
#Take sure the START = max points per group.
#Take sure the 2 VALUE in POINTS is the same as
#START points.
#No fish means 0 points.
#Ties will get the same points.
#The person after the tie will get
#points based on ladder position
#-----------------------------------------
start=12
end=0
points=1,12,1
tie=same
reset=categories
DISTRIK 1
DISTRIK 2
DISTRIK 3
DISTRIK 4
DISTRIK 5
SENIORS
DAMES
JUNIORS
0/13
MEESTERS
Tournament Information

VRYSTAAT PROEWE 2017 - 2018

Organisors

Vrystaat Hengel

Teams
Entry #NameDivisionCategoryANGLER1
1Ideon CoetzeeDistrik 2SENIORSIdeon Coetzee
2WhhkDistrik 3SENIORSGerhard Erwee
3Ilonke LawrenceDistrik 2DAMESIlonke Lawrence
4Johannes Matthys de BeerDistrik 2SENIORSJohannes Matthys de Beer
5Carol SnymanDistrik 4DAMESCarol Snyman
6Quentin SwartsDistrik 2SENIORSQuentin Swarts
7Jano KarelsenDistrik 2JUNIORSJano Karelsen
8Jakobus Stephanus SwartsDistrik 2MEESTERSJakobus Stephanus Swarts
9Pierre MoolmanDistrik 4MEESTERSPierre Moolman
10Gerhard GreeffDistrik 3SENIORSGerhard Greeff
11Egidio (Porra) PestanaDistrik 2SENIORSEgidio (Porra) Pestana
12Jan TolmayDistrik 2SENIORSJan Tolmay
13Johan HeblerDistrik 4SENIORSJohan Hebler
14Jozef De BeerDistrik 4SENIORSJozef De Beer
15Spinks van HeerdenDistrik 2MEESTERSSpinks van Heerden
16Lindon DomanDistrik 20/13Lindon Doman
17William Allexzander HorneDistrik 4MEESTERSWilliam Allexzander Horne
18Stephen R HambleyDistrik 4SENIORSStephen R Hambley
19Wouter LiebenbergDistrik 2SENIORSWouter Liebenberg
20Adriaan LiebenbergDistrik 20/13Adriaan Liebenberg
21Eileen Bernadine De BeerDistrik 4DAMESEileen Bernadine De Beer
22tjoepie cilliersDistrik 4SENIORStjoepie cilliers
23petrus gerhardus cilliersDistrik 4MEESTERSpetrus gerhardus cilliers
24heila cilliersDistrik 4DAMESheila cilliers
25Delaray le RouxDistrik 2SENIORSDelaray le Roux