Weighmasters.Net Leaderboard

This leaderboard is in an incentive from Weighmasters.Net to rank anglers outside of their own regions or even their own facets of angling. Tournaments eligible for this specific Leaderboard are:

All tournaments competing in SABAA regionals in the 2017/2018 season. The net effect is that this leaderboard lists the top bass anglers from SABAA regionals in South Africa.

Please contact me directly if you are interested in being the single sponsor of quality prizes for this prestigious Leaderboard and at the same time have your company information appear on this page

Weighmasters Senior Angler of the Year for 2018

POSNAMEPROVINCEFISHWEIGHTOVERALL
1Justin De SouzaNorthern Cape 2837.405098.8330
2Rob ScorgieFree State 2729.709097.1670
3Hugo LermNorthern Cape 2729.033097.0000
4Paul SchluepFree State 3025.140096.8330
5Greg SchluepFree State 3021.220096.6670
6Tony LagesenNorthern Cape 2834.169096.6670
7Pieter EspagGauteng 2933.175096.5000
8Jacques SchoemanFree State 2923.780096.5000
9Andrew NienaberWestern Cape 2429.720096.5000
10Gary PeterNorthern Cape 2829.007096.1670
11John RhodesWestern Cape 2334.680096.1670
12Seppie Van Der SpuyWestern Cape 2635.980095.8330
13Vincent De BoerWestern Cape 2430.600095.8330
14Wehan JoubertNorthern Cape 2627.301095.6670
15Robbie OlivierKwaZulu Natal 2330.415095.6670
16Brett EdmundsEastern Cape 3024.610095.5000
17Joe MendesNorthern Cape 2826.672095.3330
18Freddie SteynWestern Cape 1417.840095.0000
19Marc BywaterWestern Cape 2430.860094.6670
20Luke EberhardtEastern Cape 3023.560094.5000
21Gary HalvorsenGauteng 2828.475094.5000
22Jonathan Andrew HyemFree State 2819.990094.5000
23Dominick CalcadaNorthern Cape 1918.329094.3330
24Craig FraserWestern Cape 1113.340094.1670
25Tyron MortimerFree State 2519.330093.6670
26Chad AnassisGauteng 3026.265093.5000
27Denton CooleyGauteng 2727.000093.5000
28Cyril SchwartzEastern Cape 3022.520093.3330
29Bradley CostaEastern Cape 3022.410093.0000
30Ryno RynoNorthern Cape 2522.436093.0000
31Michael CannonKwaZulu Natal 2330.595093.0000
32Dean BarkerFree State 2218.430093.0000
33Pierre TheronFree State 2417.840092.8330
34Joubert FickWestern Cape 1926.020092.8330
35Charlton HewittFree State 1816.680092.8330
36Mike St.DareFree State 1919.090092.6670
37Frans SwanepoelGauteng 2723.465092.5000
38John ThompsonFree State 2216.190092.1670
39Colin TillEastern Cape 3020.745092.0000
40Tyrone SchwartzEastern Cape 2820.240092.0000
41Clint LentzEastern Cape 3020.030091.8330
42Andrew HolmesEastern Cape 3019.530091.5000
43Bennie WieseNorthern Cape 2418.673091.5000
44Kobus RetiefGauteng 2921.990091.0000
45Johan CloeteGauteng 2523.265091.0000
46Kevin HyemFree State 2414.830091.0000
47Charl EngelbrechtGauteng 2321.785091.0000
48James ReaEastern Cape 3022.945090.8330
49Corne SchoemanFree State 2616.000090.8330
50Morgan HeinEastern Cape 2619.765090.6670
51Johan Du PlessisWestern Cape 2022.240090.5000
52Mark GibsonEastern Cape 2618.275090.3330
53Koos VisagieGauteng 2619.110089.1670
54leekane99@gmail.com (Lee Kane)Free State 2013.190089.1670
55Kieron SamkinKwaZulu Natal 1922.310089.0000
56Peter HeinEastern Cape 2916.940088.8330
57Todd CamonsEastern Cape 2919.790088.3330
58Noel SparksEastern Cape 2717.440088.1670
59Len le RouxWestern Cape 1314.340088.1670
60Morne BarnardGauteng 2320.440087.6670
61Alan MorganGauteng 2119.090087.5000
62Bryan LeppanKwaZulu Natal 2020.860087.0000
63Andrew TavaresFree State 15 8.920085.5000
64Gareth DrydenGauteng 2117.665085.1670
65Marc AubyGauteng 2314.790084.8330
66Kevin NaidooKwaZulu Natal 1716.830084.5000
67Morne Du PlessisKwaZulu Natal 1818.530084.1670
68Peter - John FerreiraEastern Cape 2413.035084.0000
69Ross SummerellKwaZulu Natal 1917.970083.8330
70Trevor BrownKwaZulu Natal 1915.390083.6670
71Bobby WesselsKwaZulu Natal 1613.640082.1670
72Luke WeimersEastern Cape 2112.075081.8330
73Erno MullerWestern Cape 2127.860080.5000
74David WillsNorthern Cape 2124.796079.6670
75Andrew LockeWestern Cape 2027.800079.1670
76Tinus BarnardGauteng 2322.515078.0000
77Jonathan KirkKwaZulu Natal 2027.880077.8330
78Johan AppelgreinFree State 1919.220077.6670
79Jan Van ZylFree State 2114.900077.0000
80Ian VersfeldWestern Cape 1924.420076.1670
81Louis BarbosaNorthern Cape 15 9.393076.1670
82James RobertsWestern Cape 911.820076.1670
83Shane EstranKwaZulu Natal 2023.895075.0000
84Martin AttwellGauteng 2018.805075.0000
85Allan Ross-wattWestern Cape 1316.100074.3330
86Craig Da SilvaGauteng 2118.385074.1670
87Flip OppermanWestern Cape 1317.260074.0000
88Jason FraserWestern Cape 1517.660073.5000
89Jared OlsenFree State 12 9.710073.3330
90Dave Van VughtFree State 19 9.940072.3330
91Kyle LewisGauteng 2214.130072.0000
92Teun SchussKwaZulu Natal 1419.390071.6670
93Kirk Van ReeuwykKwaZulu Natal 1720.685071.5000
94Jonathan SchroderKwaZulu Natal 1612.650070.5000
95Ronnie ThompsonKwaZulu Natal 1615.050070.3330
96Wayne EastonKwaZulu Natal 1820.665069.8330
97Clinton Jansen Van RensburgGauteng 1510.990069.6670
98Schalk GordonKwaZulu Natal 1715.805068.8330
99Joffre HannawayKwaZulu Natal 1717.205068.6670
100Kobus PittendrigeGauteng 1710.460067.6670
101Lew HalvorsenKwaZulu Natal 1616.065067.6670
102Tim SteynKwaZulu Natal 1512.125066.5000
103Justy VarkevisserLimpopo 0 0.000066.0000
104Braam WahlMpumalanga 2024.934065.5000
105Ruan WahlMpumalanga 2021.710065.3330
106Mike HassanKwaZulu Natal 1312.395065.1670
107Adriaan ZwartsNorth West 2024.780065.0000
108John WickhamMpumalanga 2021.995064.8330
109Reed EastmanLimpopo 2015.916064.6670
110Zack VersterLimpopo 1915.274064.5000
111Derick PutterNorthern Cape 1210.983064.5000
112Barry GroveNorth West 2022.160064.3330
113Nathan WickhamMpumalanga 2021.255064.1670
114Jason HarrisonGauteng 1921.250064.0000
115Kamlesh ParbhooNorth West 1821.710064.0000
116Andreas KyriacoudesLimpopo 1714.529063.5000
117Wayne EastmanLimpopo 1713.514063.5000
118Marcio SilvaMpumalanga 2018.430063.1670
119Gerhard NortjeLimpopo 2010.833063.1670
120Jako SteynMpumalanga 1919.345063.1670
121Dexter GrewcockNorthern Cape 1718.135063.0000
122Wayne KurtenLimpopo 1611.732062.6670
123Jose Carlos SilvaMpumalanga 2017.270062.3330
124Jaco Du PlessisNorth West 1820.500062.1670
125Sarel DicksKwaZulu Natal 1011.905062.0000
126Jaco BothaNorth West 2018.800061.8330
127Brent KinlochNorthern Cape 1616.459061.8330
128Tom WillsNorthern Cape 9 9.265061.8330
129Lourens MatthysenLimpopo 1510.118061.6670
130AndreNorth West 1716.730061.5000
131Justin KaranMpumalanga 2015.915061.1670
132Martin FerreiraMpumalanga 2016.305061.0000
133Brian GibbsMpumalanga 2015.715061.0000
134Tristan WickhamMpumalanga 2015.150060.8330
135Leonardus Schalk HarmseNorthern Cape 1414.313060.8330
136Phillip Van Den BergEastern Cape 2011.715060.6670
137Ulrich CoetzerLimpopo 14 7.487060.6670
138Ryan RafflesWestern Cape 1317.860060.6670
139Pieter BlignautKwaZulu Natal 1412.815060.5000
140Dean SearleEastern Cape 1914.780060.1670
141Shaun JohnGauteng 1511.535060.0000
142Johnny VersterLimpopo 12 8.757060.0000
143Steve WatsonEastern Cape 2014.120059.8330
144Johann Zwarts SnrNorth West 1815.830059.8330
145Wessie WesselsKwaZulu Natal 1412.400059.8330
146Stephen HumeKwaZulu Natal 9 8.025059.8330
147Sean CamonsEastern Cape 1712.740059.5000
148Kim GoldstoneNorthern Cape 1412.315059.3330
149Muhammed PatelNorth West 1411.750059.3330
150Berto MeyerNorth West 1913.940059.1670
151Keith RudigerFree State 15 9.680059.1670
152Steven VersfeldWestern Cape 1212.140059.0000
153Darryl QuintonNorth West 1612.480058.3330
154Frik SteynMpumalanga 16 9.655058.0000
155Hennie SchoemanMpumalanga 15 9.405058.0000
156Rory HeidmannWestern Cape 1313.180057.8330
157Steven QuinnNorth West 1611.430057.6670
158Mike SteynGauteng 1310.255057.5000
159Maritza MendesNorthern Cape 6 6.100057.5000
160Steve HumphriesMpumalanga 9 7.860057.0000
161Theunis Van Der MerweEastern Cape 1710.040056.5000
162Ivan StavrevWestern Cape 1011.660056.5000
163Harry BezuidenhoutEastern Cape 1710.555056.3330
164Lollius NiemackKwaZulu Natal 1411.965056.3330
165Daniel NortonKwaZulu Natal 1314.665056.0000
166Lindie WeyersMpumalanga 13 6.525055.8330
167Robert JacobsWestern Cape 8 6.340055.5000
168John HarrisonGauteng 7 7.495055.5000
169Johan Van CoppenhagenKwaZulu Natal 1417.475055.3330
170Frikkie GouwsNorth West 7 8.320055.3330
171Ulrich WeimersEastern Cape 11 5.220054.0000
172Mzi TyhokoloKwaZulu Natal 10 6.440051.6670
173Gareth HughesKwaZulu Natal 1111.705050.3330
174Brody MareeKwaZulu Natal 7 6.475049.0000
175Johann Zwarts JnrNorth West 1517.490048.6670
176Jan GreylingNorth West 1519.410046.8330
177Theo Janse Van RensburgLimpopo 1110.446046.6670
178Chris SpiesNorth West 1114.280046.5000
179Neels BenekeKwaZulu Natal 813.025045.8330
180Andre BlignautMpumalanga 6 5.675045.6670
181Hennie Du PreezNorth West 1213.230045.1670
182Allan BakerFree State 7 5.810044.8330
183Vikesh Kanoo ParbhooNorth West 11 9.690044.5000
184Giulio NolliFree State 8 4.700044.5000
185Vanmelle NelLimpopo 9 3.599044.1670
186Andre PretoriusNorth West 7 6.290042.3330
187Tony ErnstNorth West 7 5.080042.1670
188Les HyemFree State 7 5.220041.6670
189Duwal EdwardsEastern Cape 14 8.215041.1670
190Robert MelaneyFree State 8 4.880040.8330
191Mac MckenzieKwaZulu Natal 9 9.440040.1670
192Carmen RudigerFree State 3 3.200039.3330
193Johan Du ToitKwaZulu Natal 5 8.075039.0000
194Shane RedmanKwaZulu Natal 8 5.455038.8330
195Deon BrownKwaZulu Natal 4 3.565036.3330
196Martin De KockKwaZulu Natal 1018.800033.1670
197Mark HanniganMpumalanga 6 4.355033.0000
198Johan BothaGauteng 10 9.785032.1670
199Rajen GovenderKwaZulu Natal 510.430031.8330
200Stefan De BeerLimpopo 8 6.408031.5000
201Alan KenneyLimpopo 9 6.453031.3330
202Stephen De PradinesLimpopo 7 5.909031.1670
203Atch Van SchalkwykLimpopo 6 8.233031.1670
204Sven HillandWestern Cape 1013.780030.8330
205Dilano GirodoNorth West 10 8.260030.6670
206Delvin WichmannKwaZulu Natal 3 1.740030.6670
207Johan Van ZylLimpopo 10 3.537030.3330
208Cian ConradieFree State 8 7.540030.3330
209Tyron De WetKwaZulu Natal 1010.690030.1670
210Rochè FourieMpumalanga 9 8.695030.1670
211Bertus FerreiraMpumalanga 10 6.800029.8330
212Wiehann RaithNorth West 6 6.380029.8330
213Zander NortjeGauteng 5 5.510029.8330
214Paul LansdellLimpopo 5 4.495029.6670
215Pieter BezuidenhoutNorth West 10 7.470029.5000
216Mario NelEastern Cape 10 5.185029.3330
217Jan BooysenLimpopo 5 3.083029.3330
218Louis JoubertLimpopo 4 1.296029.1670
219Matt WoolleyEastern Cape 7 6.580029.0000
220Reinhard StrydomLimpopo 3 1.223029.0000
221Alastair GrahamWestern Cape 911.040028.8330
222Bertus De VilliersGauteng 9 7.250028.6670
223Piet HattinghNorth West 3 3.270028.6670
224Rashid CassimMpumalanga 10 5.530028.5000
225Marilein HoltzhausenMpumalanga 10 6.320028.3330
226Alisdair PioLimpopo 2 1.991028.3330
227Renier OosthuizenLimpopo 3 2.099028.1670
228Eugene VetterKwaZulu Natal 9 9.590028.0000
229Tyron PretoriusNorth West 9 4.910027.8330
230Paul KempEastern Cape 7 6.570027.5000
231Eugene PotgieterKwaZulu Natal 10 8.010027.3330
232Gowi De JonghWestern Cape 8 7.140027.3330
233Bernadette SteynGauteng 7 5.415027.1670
234Jason RudigerFree State 4 2.310027.1670
235Jonathan BothaNorth West 4 1.570026.8330
236Marius MostertKwaZulu Natal 8 7.735026.1670
237Mark SchapersKwaZulu Natal 5 5.870026.1670
238Simon StrydomKwaZulu Natal 4 2.035023.8330
239Andre SenekalKwaZulu Natal 5 4.245023.0000
240Jan GourleyKwaZulu Natal 3 1.505023.0000
241Charles Van HeerdenKwaZulu Natal 4 2.285021.6670
242Anel HanniganMpumalanga 1 0.535021.6670
243Merle Du ToitKwaZulu Natal 3 3.210021.5000
244Meghan Van StraatenKwaZulu Natal 2 1.510021.0000
245Rainer StoltzLimpopo 4 1.343015.5000
246Kirsten BrayFree State 3 1.680015.1670
247Sindy JonkerNorthern Cape 5 6.413015.0000
248Tewie WesselsMpumalanga 5 3.775015.0000
249Charlene WesselsMpumalanga 5 2.855014.6670
250Hilgard GreyvensteynLimpopo 3 2.078014.5000
251Pierre Vd MerweWestern Cape 5 4.620014.1670
252Nadja CalcadaNorthern Cape 1 1.310014.1670
253Cherise MeyerNorth West 1 1.110013.6670
254Warren SaksFree State 3 2.330013.5000
255Willie BeckerNorth West 1 1.010013.3330
256Carlo GirodoNorth West 1 0.300013.0000
257Dean Graham PuntisFree State 2 0.960012.3330
258Kevin Van StraatenKwaZulu Natal 1 1.165012.3330
259Len De WetKwaZulu Natal 3 3.250011.1670
260Brendon JonesKwaZulu Natal 1 0.8650 9.3330
261Raoul OverbeekeEastern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
262Richard EldridgeEastern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
263Ross HartwigEastern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
264Andre NortjeGauteng 0 0.0000 0.0000
265Leanda KlaassenWestern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
266Stephan BritzWestern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
267Dave MatthysenLimpopo 0 0.0000 0.0000
268Herman BekkerLimpopo 0 0.0000 0.0000
269Jg BooysenLimpopo 0 0.0000 0.0000
270Lynette KurtenLimpopo 0 0.0000 0.0000
271Jacques HattinghNorth West 0 0.0000 0.0000
272Marco Van VeelenNorth West 0 0.0000 0.0000
273Nico De LangeNorth West 0 0.0000 0.0000
274Werner SlabbertNorthern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
275Alfred SieglNorthern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
276Ricardo VenterMpumalanga 0 0.0000 0.0000
277William MyersMpumalanga 0 0.0000 0.0000
278Johan VenterMpumalanga 0 0.0000 0.0000
279Hanno RiekertFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
280Wanita LuckFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
281Warren LuckFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
282Fran RudigerFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
283Jaco MoutonKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
284Neels BenekeKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
285Christopher ViljoenKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
286William GibsonKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
287Ziggy ZiemkendorfKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
288Don DrennanKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
289Triston WarrwnKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
290Stoffel MoutonKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000