Weighmasters.Net Leaderboard

This leaderboard is in an incentive from Weighmasters.Net to rank anglers outside of their own regions or even their own facets of angling. Tournaments eligible for this specific Leaderboard are:

All tournaments competing in SABAA regionals in the 2017/2018 season. The net effect is that this leaderboard lists the top bass anglers from SABAA regionals in South Africa.

Please contact me directly if you are interested in being the single sponsor of quality prizes for this prestigious Leaderboard and at the same time have your company information appear on this page

Weighmasters Senior Angler of the Year for 2018

POSNAMEPROVINCEFISHWEIGHTOVERALL
1Craig FraserWestern Cape 1012.900093.6670
2Andrew NienaberWestern Cape 2024.860092.8330
3Freddie SteynWestern Cape 1012.520092.8330
4Andrew LockeWestern Cape 2027.800079.1670
5Vincent De BoerWestern Cape 2025.440079.1670
6Marc BywaterWestern Cape 2124.500078.3330
7Joubert FickWestern Cape 1824.380077.0000
8Johan Du PlessisWestern Cape 1920.680074.8330
9Allan Ross-wattWestern Cape 1316.100074.3330
10Len le RouxWestern Cape 1212.880072.5000
11Justin De SouzaNorthern Cape 2030.546065.6670
12Braam WahlMpumalanga 2024.934065.5000
13Ruan WahlMpumalanga 2021.710065.3330
14Erno MullerWestern Cape 2026.340065.0000
15John WickhamMpumalanga 2021.995064.8330
16Hugo LermNorthern Cape 2025.237064.6670
17Pieter EspagGauteng 2021.410064.1670
18Nathan WickhamMpumalanga 2021.255064.1670
19Gary PeterNorthern Cape 1823.935064.1670
20David WillsNorthern Cape 2024.360064.0000
21Rob ScorgieFree State 1415.369063.8330
22Charl EngelbrechtGauteng 2020.035063.6670
23Tony LagesenNorthern Cape 1928.276063.6670
24John RhodesWestern Cape 1725.220063.5000
25Michael CannonKwaZulu Natal 1519.825063.3330
26Gary HalvorsenGauteng 2020.995063.1670
27Denton CooleyGauteng 2020.765063.1670
28Marcio SilvaMpumalanga 2018.430063.1670
29Jako SteynMpumalanga 1919.345063.1670
30Greg SchluepFree State 1211.440063.1670
31Wehan JoubertNorthern Cape 1922.964063.0000
32Seppie Van Der SpuyWestern Cape 1922.760063.0000
33Luke EberhardtEastern Cape 2016.100062.8330
34Clint LentzEastern Cape 2015.090062.8330
35Jacques SchoemanFree State 1111.910062.8330
36Brett EdmundsEastern Cape 2015.620062.6670
37Jose Carlos SilvaMpumalanga 2017.270062.3330
38Bradley CostaEastern Cape 2016.505062.3330
39Colin TillEastern Cape 2014.970062.1670
40Charlton HewittFree State 1314.280061.8330
41Kieron SamkinKwaZulu Natal 1113.535061.8330
42Frans SwanepoelGauteng 2017.325061.6670
43Andrew HolmesEastern Cape 2014.190061.6670
44Joe MendesNorthern Cape 1718.385061.6670
45Chad AnassisGauteng 2018.035061.3330
46Dean BarkerFree State 1210.720061.3330
47Justin KaranMpumalanga 2015.915061.1670
48Martin FerreiraMpumalanga 2016.305061.0000
49Brian GibbsMpumalanga 2015.715061.0000
50Tyrone SchwartzEastern Cape 1813.360061.0000
51Tristan WickhamMpumalanga 2015.150060.8330
52Dominick CalcadaNorthern Cape 1315.357060.8330
53Craig Da SilvaGauteng 2016.870060.6670
54Alan MorganGauteng 1917.440060.6670
55James ReaEastern Cape 2016.305060.5000
56Cyril SchwartzEastern Cape 2013.320060.5000
57Bennie WieseNorthern Cape 1614.211060.3330
58Ryno RynoNorthern Cape 1515.163060.3330
59Todd CamonsEastern Cape 1914.955060.1670
60Dean SearleEastern Cape 1914.780060.1670
61Johan CloeteGauteng 1816.150060.1670
62Ian VersfeldWestern Cape 1620.400060.1670
63Koos VisagieGauteng 2014.835059.8330
64Steve WatsonEastern Cape 2014.120059.8330
65Kobus RetiefGauteng 2015.490059.6670
66Trevor BrownKwaZulu Natal 1211.180059.6670
67Mike St.DareFree State 7 8.880059.1670
68Mark GibsonEastern Cape 1611.415058.6670
69Bryan LeppanKwaZulu Natal 1112.550058.6670
70Peter HeinEastern Cape 1911.350058.5000
71Kevin NaidooKwaZulu Natal 10 9.615058.3330
72Morne Du PlessisKwaZulu Natal 1110.795058.1670
73Frik SteynMpumalanga 16 9.655058.0000
74Hennie SchoemanMpumalanga 15 9.405058.0000
75Kyle LewisGauteng 2012.945057.8330
76Gareth DrydenGauteng 1914.435057.8330
77Morgan HeinEastern Cape 1610.645057.8330
78Rory HeidmannWestern Cape 1313.180057.8330
79Jason FraserWestern Cape 1313.040057.6670
80Noel SparksEastern Cape 1711.490057.5000
81Ross SummerellKwaZulu Natal 1211.765057.5000
82Morne BarnardGauteng 1714.125057.0000
83Steve HumphriesMpumalanga 9 7.860057.0000
84Marc AubyGauteng 2012.535056.8330
85Theunis Van Der MerweEastern Cape 1710.040056.5000
86Ivan StavrevWestern Cape 1011.660056.5000
87Harry BezuidenhoutEastern Cape 1710.555056.3330
88Bobby WesselsKwaZulu Natal 10 7.355056.0000
89Lindie WeyersMpumalanga 13 6.525055.8330
90Clinton Jansen Van RensburgGauteng 14 8.825055.5000
91Robert JacobsWestern Cape 8 6.340055.5000
92Teun SchussKwaZulu Natal 9 7.655055.1670
93Peter - John FerreiraEastern Cape 15 7.935054.6670
94Luke WeimersEastern Cape 16 9.475054.5000
95Kobus PittendrigeGauteng 16 8.615054.0000
96Pierre TheronFree State 1210.340048.0000
97Shane EstranKwaZulu Natal 1215.560047.8330
98Robbie OlivierKwaZulu Natal 1112.255047.6670
99Jonathan Andrew HyemFree State 1011.520047.6670
100Tyron MortimerFree State 1210.900047.3330
101Wessie WesselsKwaZulu Natal 9 8.655046.1670
102Jonathan KirkKwaZulu Natal 1112.990046.0000
103Tinus BarnardGauteng 1512.220045.8330
104James RobertsWestern Cape 7 9.200045.8330
105Andre BlignautMpumalanga 6 5.675045.6670
106Ryan RafflesWestern Cape 1216.360045.3330
107Johan AppelgreinFree State 9 8.730045.0000
108Kevin HyemFree State 7 4.950045.0000
109Allan BakerFree State 7 5.810044.8330
110Martin AttwellGauteng 1412.210044.6670
111Lew HalvorsenKwaZulu Natal 1112.215044.6670
112Jared OlsenFree State 5 5.290044.1670
113Steven VersfeldWestern Cape 1110.840044.0000
114Mike HassanKwaZulu Natal 9 9.760043.5000
115Wayne EastonKwaZulu Natal 1111.600043.1670
116Jonathan SchroderKwaZulu Natal 6 4.490042.8330
117Maritza MendesNorthern Cape 4 5.000042.8330
118Flip OppermanWestern Cape 9 9.780042.6670
119Tim SteynKwaZulu Natal 8 7.390042.6670
120Kirk Van ReeuwykKwaZulu Natal 8 7.790042.1670
121Joffre HannawayKwaZulu Natal 8 8.460041.3330
122Duwal EdwardsEastern Cape 14 8.215041.1670
123Ulrich WeimersEastern Cape 10 4.845040.5000
124Schalk GordonKwaZulu Natal 7 7.695040.1670
125Ronnie ThompsonKwaZulu Natal 6 3.795039.6670
126Sarel DicksKwaZulu Natal 7 7.435039.3330
127Brody MareeKwaZulu Natal 6 6.000038.6670
128Stephen HumeKwaZulu Natal 4 3.995037.6670
129Mark HanniganMpumalanga 6 4.355033.0000
130Paul SchluepFree State 10 9.870032.5000
131Johan BothaGauteng 10 9.785032.1670
132Phillip Van Den BergEastern Cape 10 6.725031.8330
133Derick PutterNorthern Cape 9 8.923031.8330
134Lollius NiemackKwaZulu Natal 6 6.070031.6670
135Jason HarrisonGauteng 10 9.020031.5000
136Brent KinlochNorthern Cape 1012.681031.1670
137John ThompsonFree State 6 4.810031.1670
138Pieter BlignautKwaZulu Natal 5 2.265031.1670
139Louis BarbosaNorthern Cape 10 6.762031.0000
140Sven HillandWestern Cape 1013.780030.8330
141Cian ConradieFree State 8 7.540030.3330
142Shaun JohnGauteng 10 6.835030.1670
143Rochè FourieMpumalanga 9 8.695030.1670
144Leonardus Schalk HarmseNorthern Cape 710.643030.1670
145Kim GoldstoneNorthern Cape 1010.182030.0000
146Dexter GrewcockNorthern Cape 711.355030.0000
147Jan Van ZylFree State 6 4.710030.0000
148Johan Du ToitKwaZulu Natal 4 7.365030.0000
149Bertus FerreiraMpumalanga 10 6.800029.8330
150Johan Van CoppenhagenKwaZulu Natal 8 9.145029.6670
151Keith RudigerFree State 7 4.250029.6670
152Mike SteynGauteng 10 7.895029.5000
153Sean CamonsEastern Cape 7 7.230029.5000
154Daniel NortonKwaZulu Natal 6 8.070029.5000
155Tom WillsNorthern Cape 6 7.847029.5000
156leekane99@gmail.com (Lee Kane)Free State 4 4.210029.3330
157Matt WoolleyEastern Cape 7 6.580029.0000
158Corne SchoemanFree State 7 3.730029.0000
159Andrew TavaresFree State 4 3.360029.0000
160Alastair GrahamWestern Cape 911.040028.8330
161Bertus De VilliersGauteng 9 7.250028.6670
162Rashid CassimMpumalanga 10 5.530028.5000
163Marilein HoltzhausenMpumalanga 10 6.320028.3330
164Paul KempEastern Cape 7 6.570027.5000
165Les HyemFree State 4 3.600027.5000
166Gowi De JonghWestern Cape 8 7.140027.3330
167Bernadette SteynGauteng 7 5.415027.1670
168Jason RudigerFree State 4 2.310027.1670
169Mzi TyhokoloKwaZulu Natal 3 2.035027.0000
170Gareth HughesKwaZulu Natal 5 7.605026.6670
171Mark SchapersKwaZulu Natal 5 5.870026.1670
172John HarrisonGauteng 4 3.030026.1670
173Deon BrownKwaZulu Natal 2 1.865026.1670
174Mac MckenzieKwaZulu Natal 4 4.605025.5000
175Anel HanniganMpumalanga 1 0.535021.6670
176Rajen GovenderKwaZulu Natal 2 1.710016.0000
177Giulio NolliFree State 2 1.980015.3330
178Sindy JonkerNorthern Cape 5 6.413015.0000
179Tewie WesselsMpumalanga 5 3.775015.0000
180Charlene WesselsMpumalanga 5 2.855014.6670
181Shane RedmanKwaZulu Natal 2 0.685014.3330
182Eugene PotgieterKwaZulu Natal 5 4.745014.1670
183Pierre Vd MerweWestern Cape 5 4.620014.1670
184Dave Van VughtFree State 4 2.170014.1670
185Nadja CalcadaNorthern Cape 1 1.310014.1670
186Warren SaksFree State 3 2.330013.5000
187Jan GourleyKwaZulu Natal 1 0.480013.1670
188Eugene VetterKwaZulu Natal 4 4.135012.6670
189Robert MelaneyFree State 3 1.530012.6670
190Dean Graham PuntisFree State 2 0.960012.3330
191Kevin Van StraatenKwaZulu Natal 1 1.165012.3330
192Meghan Van StraatenKwaZulu Natal 1 1.145012.1670
193Carmen RudigerFree State 1 1.080012.1670
194Delvin WichmannKwaZulu Natal 1 0.595011.3330
195Simon StrydomKwaZulu Natal 1 0.575011.1670
196Raoul OverbeekeEastern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
197Richard EldridgeEastern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
198Zander NortjeGauteng 0 0.0000 0.0000
199Andre NortjeGauteng 0 0.0000 0.0000
200Leanda KlaassenWestern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
201Stephan BritzWestern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
202Werner SlabbertNorthern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
203Alfred SieglNorthern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
204Ricardo VenterMpumalanga 0 0.0000 0.0000
205William MyersMpumalanga 0 0.0000 0.0000
206Johan VenterMpumalanga 0 0.0000 0.0000
207Wanita LuckFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
208Warren LuckFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
209Kirsten BrayFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
210Fran RudigerFree State 0 0.0000 0.0000
211Jaco MoutonKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
212Len De WetKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
213Merle Du ToitKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
214Neels BenekeKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
215Christopher ViljoenKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
216William GibsonKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
217Ziggy ZiemkendorfKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
218Andre SenekalKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
219Don DrennanKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
220Brendon JonesKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
221Triston WarrwnKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
222Stoffel MoutonKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
223Tyron De WetKwaZulu Natal 0 0.0000 0.0000
224Ross HartwigEastern Cape 0 0.0000 0.0000
225Quintin OlivierGauteng 0 0.0000 0.0000