SABAA Senior National Standings for 2017/2018

POSNAMECATEGORYY2015Y2016Y2017TOTALGPTOTALFISHY2015Y2016AT40Y2017AT60OVERALL
1Justy VarkevisserANGLER9994962893039.657.697.2
2Martin De KockANGLER098961943039.257.696.8
3Shane EstranANGLER64891002533935.66095.6
4Robert OlivierANGLER758598258423458.892.8
5Neels BenekeANGLER8676972594134.458.292.6
6Darryl QuintonANGLER092931852836.855.892.6
7Freddie SteynANGLER8296842624338.450.488.8
8Craig FraserANGLER717594240383056.486.4
9Wayne LouwANGLER660991652626.459.485.8
10Michael MattheeANGLER8497772584338.846.285
11Charlton HewittANGLER980751732739.24584.2
12Kieron SamkinANGLER073891622629.253.482.6
13Richard EldridgeANGLER9787722563938.843.282
14Dean SearleANGLER9254712173136.842.679.4
15Rowan TimmerANGLER6777802243430.84878.8
16James ReaANGLER5867832083426.849.876.6
17Pieter EspagANGLER064851492325.65176.6
18Michael CannonANGLER95064159263838.476.4
19Stephan BritzANGLER09563158273837.875.8
20Gareth PotgieterANGLER8760682153434.840.875.6
21Tinus BarnardANGLER09066156263639.675.6
22Guy PauletANGLER706578213302846.874.8
23Colin TillANGLER80577020733324274
24Pierre Vd MerweANGLER9672582263838.434.873.2
25Jonathan SchroderANGLER078691472531.241.472.6
26Gregory SchluepANGLER880611492535.236.671.8
27Charl EngelbrechtANGLER8588602333935.23671.2
28Gerhard NortjeANGLER790651442431.63970.6
29Reed EastmanANGLER058731311823.243.867
30Brett EdmundsANGLER5153761802521.245.666.8
31Kobus RetiefANGLER8380522153433.231.264.4
32Allan BakerANGLER690591282327.635.463
33Jose Carlos SilvaANGLER7281502033432.43062.4
34Vincent De BoerANGLER6371551893128.43361.4
35Justin De SouzaANGLER052671191620.840.261
36Frans SwanepoelANGLER063571201925.234.259.4
37Mike HassanROOKIE0095951505757
38Cyril SchwartzANGLER5761541722524.432.456.8
39Trevor BrownCOMEBACK00929215055.255.2
40Kevin NaidooROOKIE00919115054.654.6
41John RhodesCOMEBACK0090901505454
42Dirk CoxenANGLER6151491611924.429.453.8
43Andrew NienaberROOKIE00888815052.852.8
44Hennie Du PreezROOKIE00878713052.252.2
45Dudley FourieROOKIE00868615051.651.6
46Andrew LockeROOKIE00828214049.249.2
47Johan CloeteROOKIE00818113048.648.6
48Todd CamonsCOMEBACK0080801404848
49Japie BothaCOMEBACK00747413044.444.4
50Mzi TyhokoloROOKIE00626212037.237.2
51Shaun JohnROOKIE00565611033.633.6
52Clint LentzROOKIE0053539031.831.8
53Lollius NiemackROOKIE0051518030.630.6
54Mark GibsonCOMEBACK0048486028.828.8
55Pierre TheronROOKIE0047476028.228.2
56Ulrich WeimersROOKIE0046464027.627.6