SABAA Senior National Championships 2017 - Wriggleswade Final Day - Final Results

Wriggleswade Dam DAY TWO - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Wriggleswade Dam DAY TWO
Position ANGLER BOAT# PROVINCE CATEGORY F1 D1 S1 W1 P1 F2 D2 S2 W2 P2 F3 D3 S3 W3 P3 POINTS RESULTS
1 Shane Estran (Shane Estran) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 6.830 11.830 5 1 0 2.330 6.330 5 0 0 4.530 9.530 27.690 100.000
2 Wayne Louw (Wayne Louw) Northern ANGLER 5 0 0 3.690 8.690 5 0 0 3.150 8.150 5 0 0 4.130 9.130 25.970 99.000
3 Robert Olivier (Robert Olivier) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 4.080 9.080 4 0 0 3.930 7.930 5 0 0 3.900 8.900 25.910 98.000
4 Neels Beneke (Neels Beneke) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 2.470 7.470 5 0 0 3.690 8.690 5 0 0 3.930 8.930 25.090 97.000
5 MARTIN DE KOCK (Martin De Kock ) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 3.520 8.520 5 0 0 2.530 7.530 5 0 0 3.890 8.890 24.940 96.000
6 Mike Hassan (Mike Hassan) Sabaa Invitational ROOKIE 5 0 0 1.970 6.970 5 0 0 4.170 9.170 5 0 0 3.330 8.330 24.470 95.000
7 Craig Fraser (Craig Fraser) Western ANGLER 5 0 0 3.730 8.730 5 0 0 2.500 7.500 5 0 0 3.050 8.050 24.280 94.000
8 Darryl Quinton (Darryl Quinton) Southern ANGLER 5 0 0 5.000 10.000 3 0 0 2.460 5.460 5 0 0 3.790 8.790 24.250 93.000
9 Trevor Brown (Trevor Brown) Natal COMEBACK 5 0 0 3.610 8.610 5 0 0 3.340 8.340 5 0 0 2.220 7.220 24.170 92.000
10 Kevin Naidoo (Kevin Naidoo) Sabaa Invitational ROOKIE 5 0 0 2.030 7.030 5 0 0 3.300 8.300 5 0 0 3.830 8.830 24.160 91.000
11 John Rhodes (John Rhodes) Western COMEBACK 5 0 0 2.840 7.840 5 0 0 3.030 8.030 5 0 0 3.130 8.130 24.000 90.000
12 Kieron Samkin (Kieron Samkin) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 4.580 9.580 4 0 0 2.010 6.010 5 0 0 3.390 8.390 23.980 89.000
13 Andrew Nienaber (Andrew Nienaber) Western ROOKIE 5 0 0 3.680 8.680 5 0 0 3.000 8.000 5 0 0 2.270 7.270 23.950 88.000
14 Hennie Du Preez (Hennie Du Preez) Southern ROOKIE 5 0 0 4.900 9.900 3 0 0 2.050 5.050 5 0 0 3.830 8.830 23.780 87.000
15 Dudley Fourie (Dudley Fourie) Southern ROOKIE 5 0 0 2.710 7.710 5 0 0 2.980 7.980 5 0 0 2.600 7.600 23.290 86.000
16 Pieter Espag (Pieter Espag) Northern ANGLER 4 0 0 2.000 6.000 5 0 0 3.300 8.300 5 0 0 3.790 8.790 23.090 85.000
17 Freddie Steyn (Freddie Steyn) Western ANGLER 5 0 0 2.690 7.690 5 0 0 2.380 7.380 5 0 0 2.890 7.890 22.960 84.000
18 James Rea (James Rea) Eastern ANGLER 5 0 0 2.770 7.770 5 0 0 1.870 6.870 5 0 0 3.110 8.110 22.750 83.000
19 Andrew Locke (Andrew Locke) Western ROOKIE 5 0 0 2.300 7.300 4 0 0 1.880 5.880 5 0 0 4.010 9.010 22.190 82.000
20 Johan Cloete (Johan Cloete) Southern ROOKIE 5 0 0 3.660 8.660 3 0 0 3.010 6.010 5 0 0 2.450 7.450 22.120 81.000
21 Todd Camons (Todd Camons) Eastern COMEBACK 5 0 0 3.400 8.400 5 0 0 2.750 7.750 4 0 0 1.920 5.920 22.070 80.000
21 Rowan Timmer (Rowan Timmer) Western ANGLER 5 0 0 2.960 7.960 5 0 0 3.190 8.190 4 0 0 1.920 5.920 22.070 80.000
23 Guy Paulet (Guy Paulet) Western ANGLER 2 0 0 0.690 2.690 5 0 0 6.310 11.310 5 0 0 2.760 7.760 21.760 78.000
24 Michael Matthee (Michael Matthee) Northern ANGLER 4 0 0 2.470 6.470 5 0 0 2.280 7.280 5 0 0 2.480 7.480 21.230 77.000
25 Brett Edmunds (Brett Edmunds) Eastern ANGLER 3 0 0 1.760 4.760 5 0 0 3.390 8.390 5 0 0 2.890 7.890 21.040 76.000
26 Charlton Hewitt (Charlton Hewitt) Southern ANGLER 5 0 0 4.230 9.230 4 0 0 1.980 5.980 4 0 0 1.710 5.710 20.920 75.000
27 Japie Botha (Japie Botha) Northern COMEBACK 3 0 0 1.800 4.800 5 0 0 2.140 7.140 5 0 0 3.530 8.530 20.470 74.000
28 Reed Eastman (Reed Eastman) Northern ANGLER 5 0 0 4.590 9.590 2 0 0 1.040 3.040 5 0 0 2.790 7.790 20.420 73.000
29 Richard Eldridge (Richard Eldridge) Eastern ANGLER 5 0 0 3.150 8.150 2 0 0 1.310 3.310 5 0 0 3.890 8.890 20.350 72.000
30 Dean Searle (Dean Searle) Eastern ANGLER 4 0 0 2.210 6.210 4 0 0 2.310 6.310 5 0 0 2.680 7.680 20.200 71.000
31 Colin Till (Colin Till) Eastern ANGLER 4 0 0 2.700 6.700 4 0 0 1.830 5.830 5 0 0 2.660 7.660 20.190 70.000
32 Jonathan Schroder (Jonathan Schroder) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 2.530 7.530 3 0 0 1.460 4.460 5 0 0 2.650 7.650 19.640 69.000
33 Gareth Potgieter (Gareth Potgieter) Natal ANGLER 2 0 0 0.990 2.990 5 0 0 3.080 8.080 5 0 0 3.260 8.260 19.330 68.000
34 Justin De Souza (Justin De Souza) Southern ANGLER 4 0 0 2.530 6.530 2 0 0 1.060 3.060 5 0 0 4.420 9.420 19.010 67.000
35 Tinus Barnard (Tinus Barnard) Northern ANGLER 5 0 0 3.250 8.250 2 0 0 0.700 2.700 5 0 0 3.030 8.030 18.980 66.000
36 Gerhard Nortje (Gerhard Nortje ) Northern ANGLER 5 0 0 3.130 8.130 2 1 0 1.050 2.050 5 0 0 3.790 8.790 18.970 65.000
37 Michael Cannon (Michael Cannon) Natal ANGLER 5 0 0 2.290 7.290 4 0 0 1.610 5.610 4 0 0 2.050 6.050 18.950 64.000
38 Stephan Britz (Stephan Britz) Western ANGLER 5 0 0 2.710 7.710 2 0 0 0.710 2.710 5 0 0 3.130 8.130 18.550 63.000
39 Mzi Tyhokolo (Mzi) Sabaa Invitational ROOKIE 2 0 0 0.770 2.770 5 0 0 3.400 8.400 5 0 0 2.060 7.060 18.230 62.000
40 Gregory Schluep (Greg Schluep) Southern ANGLER 3 0 0 1.330 4.330 4 0 0 2.670 6.670 5 0 0 2.170 7.170 18.170 61.000
41 Charl Engelbrecht (Charl Engelbrecht) Northern ANGLER 2 0 0 0.760 2.760 5 0 0 2.360 7.360 5 0 0 2.770 7.770 17.890 60.000
42 Allan Baker (Allan Baker) Southern ANGLER 5 0 0 3.730 8.730 1 0 0 0.820 1.820 5 0 0 2.240 7.240 17.790 59.000
43 Pierre Vd Merwe (Pierre Vd Merwe) Western ANGLER 3 0 0 1.230 4.230 5 0 0 2.390 7.390 4 0 0 1.590 5.590 17.210 58.000
44 Frans Swanepoel (Frans Swanepoel) Southern ANGLER 5 0 0 2.950 7.950 1 0 0 0.440 1.440 5 0 0 2.740 7.740 17.130 57.000
45 Shaun John (Shaun John) Natal ROOKIE 4 0 0 2.740 6.740 3 0 0 1.110 4.110 4 0 0 1.870 5.870 16.720 56.000
46 Vincent De Boer (Vincent De Boer) Western ANGLER 1 0 0 0.480 1.480 4 0 0 1.710 5.710 5 0 0 2.880 7.880 15.070 55.000
47 Cyril Schwartz (Cyril Schwartz) Eastern ANGLER 2 0 0 1.420 3.420 2 0 0 1.500 3.500 5 0 0 2.140 7.140 14.060 54.000
48 Clint Lentz (Clint Lentz) Eastern ROOKIE 1 0 0 0.450 1.450 5 0 0 3.320 8.320 3 0 0 1.130 4.130 13.900 53.000
49 Kobus Retief (Kobus Retief) Northern ANGLER 5 0 0 2.000 7.000 1 0 0 2.220 3.220 2 0 0 0.840 2.840 13.060 52.000
50 Lollius Niemack (Lollius Niemack) Sabaa Invitational ROOKIE 0.000 0.000 3 0 0 1.890 4.890 5 0 0 1.980 6.980 11.870 51.000
51 Jose Carlos Silva (Jose Carlos Silva) Northern ANGLER 2 0 0 1.250 3.250 4 0 0 2.600 6.600 1 0 0 0.680 1.680 11.530 50.000
52 Dirk Coxen (Dirk Coxen) Eastern ANGLER 0.000 0.000 3 0 1 1.340 2.840 5 0 0 3.090 8.090 10.930 49.000
53 Mark Gibson (Mark Gibson) Eastern COMEBACK 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 1.280 3.280 4 0 0 1.710 5.710 8.990 48.000
54 Pierre Theron (Pierre Theron) Southern ROOKIE 1 0 0 0.440 1.440 3 0 0 1.290 4.290 2 0 0 0.970 2.970 8.700 47.000
55 Ulrich Weimers (Ulrich Weimers) Sabaa Invitational ROOKIE 0.000 0.000 1 0 1 0.670 0.170 3 0 0 1.470 4.470 4.640 46.000
56 Justy Varkevisser (Justy Varkevisser) Southern ANGLER 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
Competition Statistics Wriggleswade Dam DAY TWO
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
674 2 2 0.614 672 3.100 0.310 0.000 0.000