SALTBAA - BARBERSPAN INLANDS 2021 - Preliminary Results

Barberspan - Day 2

Overall Team Results Barberspan - Day 2
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Frans Jardin Central Gauteng A Veterans 55 174.000 174.000 174.000 72.000
2 Werner Human Gauteng A Seniors 56 152.350 152.350 152.350 71.000
3 Henning Smit North West A Seniors 47 146.500 146.500 146.500 70.000
4 Pieter Coetzer North West A Seniors 43 142.050 142.050 142.050 69.000
5 Michael Lamprecht Gauteng A Seniors 45 140.700 140.700 140.700 68.000
6 George Johnstone Gauteng A Veterans 41 138.000 138.000 138.000 67.000
7 Kayla Van Wyk Mpumalanga A U/16 36 127.550 127.550 127.550 66.000
8 William Thomson Van Wyk Gauteng North B Seniors 42 122.200 122.200 122.200 65.000
9 Shane Jacobs Central Gauteng A Seniors 48 117.300 117.300 117.300 64.000
10 Elton Human Gauteng B Seniors 50 116.650 116.650 116.650 63.000
11 Jan Du Plooy Gauteng B Veterans 38 107.950 107.950 107.950 62.000
12 Rochelle Niemann Mpumalanga A U/16 28 103.600 103.600 103.600 61.000
13 Drikus Van Tonder Gauteng North A Seniors 42 101.150 101.150 101.150 60.000
14 Danny Strydom Gauteng A Seniors 35 100.500 100.500 100.500 59.000
15 Lizet Strydom Gauteng A Ladies 32 100.000 100.000 100.000 58.000
16 Stefan Marx Gauteng North A Seniors 36 86.950 86.950 86.950 57.000
17 Andre Human Gauteng A Seniors 29 86.600 86.600 86.600 56.000
18 Charmain Lamprecht Gauteng B Ladies 26 85.750 85.750 85.750 55.000
19 Tanya Claase Mpumalanga A Ladies 22 83.350 83.350 83.350 54.000
20 Dugald Smith Gauteng North A Seniors 31 80.000 80.000 80.000 53.000
21 Steven Du Plessis Gauteng North B Veterans 36 78.400 78.400 78.400 52.000
22 Nicole Johnstone Gauteng A U/21 28 75.300 75.300 75.300 51.000
23 Suanne Lamprecht Gauteng B Ladies 22 73.200 73.200 73.200 50.000
24 Jannie Jordaan Mpumalanga B Seniors 28 72.200 72.200 72.200 49.000
25 Feaney Du Plooy Gauteng A Ladies 27 71.850 71.850 71.850 48.000
26 Allen Martin Lamprecht Gauteng B Veterans 21 70.250 70.250 70.250 47.000
27 Jannie Van Heerden Mpumalanga B Seniors 26 69.550 69.550 69.550 46.000
28 Hans Smith Gauteng North A Seniors 19 59.750 59.750 59.750 45.000
29 Malcolm Volschenk Central Gauteng A Veterans 22 59.450 59.450 59.450 44.000
30 Gert Van Der Merwe Mpumalanga A Seniors 23 58.700 58.700 58.700 43.000
31 Andre Viljoen Gauteng North B Veterans 27 56.600 56.600 56.600 42.000
32 Francois Visagie Gauteng North B Seniors 21 53.150 53.150 53.150 41.000
33 Riaan Niemann Mpumalanga A Seniors 33 49.100 49.100 49.100 40.000
34 Jordan Botes Gauteng North A U/21 42 47.900 47.900 47.900 39.000
35 Pieter Roestorff Central North West A Seniors 24 46.150 46.150 46.150 38.000
36 Marius Claase Mpumalanga A Seniors 15 45.400 45.400 45.400 37.000
37 Danel Richards Gauteng North A Ladies 14 44.300 44.300 44.300 36.000
38 Rob Delaney Gauteng B Seniors 21 44.200 44.200 44.200 35.000
39 Hennie Van Tonder Gauteng North A Veterans 15 42.400 42.400 42.400 34.000
40 Berno Klopper Gauteng North B U/21 35 42.250 42.250 42.250 33.000
41 Allen Volschenk Central Gauteng A Seniors 18 41.950 41.950 41.950 32.000
42 Sabastian Cruz Gauteng North B U/21 38 41.550 41.550 41.550 31.000
43 Andre Van Wyk Mpumalanga A Seniors 23 39.250 39.250 39.250 30.000
44 Karien Van Wyk Mpumalanga A Ladies 14 37.850 37.850 37.850 29.000
45 Skippie Scheepers Northern Cape A Seniors 11 37.300 37.300 37.300 28.000
46 Dehandre Morton Gauteng B Seniors 11 36.700 36.700 36.700 27.000
47 Troy Spamers Gauteng North A U/21 35 36.600 36.600 36.600 26.000
48 Colin Brett Gauteng North A U/16 12 34.950 34.950 34.950 25.000
49 Hans Smith Gauteng North A Veterans 13 34.750 34.750 34.750 24.000
50 Clint Spamers Gauteng North B Seniors 19 34.500 34.500 34.500 23.000
51 Pieter Janse Van Vuuren Central North West A Seniors 22 33.600 33.600 33.600 22.000
52 Cj Minne Gauteng B Seniors 16 33.250 33.250 33.250 21.000
53 Cathlene Richards Gauteng North A Ladies 12 33.000 33.000 33.000 20.000
54 Herman Botes Gauteng North B Seniors 12 31.200 31.200 31.200 19.000
55 Linda Scheepers Northern Cape A Ladies 7 27.550 27.550 27.550 18.000
56 Christo Troskie Central North West A Seniors 20 27.500 27.500 27.500 17.000
57 Jaco Wessels Mpumalanga B Seniors 38 26.200 26.200 26.200 16.000
58 Rick Van Der Linden Mpumalanga B Seniors 31 24.850 24.850 24.850 15.000
59 Gert Morton Gauteng A Veterans 10 23.450 23.450 23.450 14.000
60 Hein Stoltsz Central North West A Veterans 5 20.100 20.100 20.100 13.000
61 Rossouw Du Toit Central North West A Seniors 10 19.500 19.500 19.500 12.000
62 Troy Delaney Gauteng A U/16 12 18.650 18.650 18.650 11.000
63 Anton Williams Central Gauteng A Seniors 6 18.300 18.300 18.300 10.000
64 Japie Subke Mpumalanga A Veterans 32 17.750 17.750 17.750 9.000
65 Kelvin Fisher Central Gauteng A Seniors 5 17.350 17.350 17.350 8.000
66 Philip Reed Mpumalanga A Veterans 27 14.900 14.900 14.900 7.000
67 Tommie Van Niekerk Central North West A Veterans 9 14.900 14.900 14.900 6.000
68 Willem Davel Northern Cape A Seniors 16 13.100 13.100 13.100 5.000
69 Leanne Davel Northern Cape A U/16 5 11.900 11.900 11.900 4.000
70 William Thomson Van Wyk Gauteng North A U/16 4 11.600 11.600 11.600 3.000
71 Lynnè Van Wyk Van Wyk Northern Cape A U/16 8 10.250 10.250 10.250 2.000
72 Rufus Van Wyk Present Northern Cape A Seniors 1 6.850 6.850 6.850 1.000
Competition Statistics Barberspan - Day 2
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
1793 0 0 2.760 1793 22.750 0.400 0.000 0.000