Anglers for Anglers 2019 Season - Final Results

 - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Mias Angling (Leonard Bakkes,Dalton Bakkes,Andrew) 5 5.833 10.833 10.833 1.000
2 BassWorld (Wiehann Raith,Jono Yearsley,) 5 4.500 9.500 9.500 2.000
3 In Again (Viedor Edwards,Clint Maddocks,Timothy Edwards) 5 4.402 9.402 9.402 3.000
4 Madfin (Frans Swanepoel,Lesley Montgomery,) 5 4.246 9.246 9.246 4.000
5 Five Alive (Sean Campion,Lappies Labuschagne,) 5 4.089 9.089 9.089 5.000
6 Team Halfstone (Gary Halvorsen,Ryan Halvorsen,) 5 3.942 8.942 8.942 6.000
7 Heavy Hooker (Christopher James,Hout Goeters,) 5 3.852 8.852 8.852 7.000
8 Risk Assured (Johan Janse van vuuren,Colin van Loggerenberg,none) 5 3.614 8.614 8.614 8.000
9 VESA (Gerrit Tromp,CJ,Nick) 5 3.474 8.474 8.474 9.000
10 Boesak (JJ Grabie,Sakkie Van zyl,none) 5 3.134 8.134 8.134 10.000
11 Rage (Clayton Miles,Ursula Miles,Tyler) 5 3.021 8.021 8.021 11.000
12 The Force (Leon Els,Nick Vauqulin,Wouter Els) 5 2.990 7.990 7.990 12.000
13 Technomech (Gary Peter,Adrian Leite,) 5 2.987 7.987 7.987 13.000
14 Young Terminator (Roan Smith,,none) 5 2.751 7.751 7.751 14.000
15 Never Give Up (Tony Daddona,Dana Daddona,Gino Daddonna) 5 2.738 7.738 7.738 15.000
16 Outsiders (Christo Snyman,Ferdi Van Wyk,) 5 2.630 7.630 7.630 16.000
17 Team Spartan (Michael Cloete,Frikkie Coetzer,) 5 2.557 7.557 7.557 17.000
18 Team Stretch 60 (Michael Cloete,Terry Hide,Piet Vanwyk) 5 2.275 7.275 7.275 18.000
19 Go Fish (Dane Allen,Juan Allen,Paul Smith) 5 2.260 7.260 7.260 19.000
20 Bassmasjien (Dewald Pretorius,Jaco Van Der Merwe,) 5 2.240 7.240 7.240 20.000
21 Redemption (Buks Human,Roan Smith ,) 5 1.785 6.785 6.785 21.000
22 Bass gamblers (Gereldine Maritz,Jean-pierre Maritz,Stiaan Potgieter) 5 1.379 6.379 6.379 22.000
23 Yamasenko (Frik Coetzer,Leonard Ndou,) 5 1.376 6.376 6.376 23.000
24 Excalibur (Jacque De Wet,none,) 5 1.325 6.325 6.325 24.000
25 TAKE A BITE (Johan Coetzer,Johnny Engelbrecht,) 5 1.102 6.102 6.102 25.000
26 Fc40 (Louis Kruger,Noor Moola,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Spartan (Michael,Frikkie,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Seaducer (Darren Hockley,Jacques De wet,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Team J&B (Jannie Erasmus,Derick Visagie,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Stretch60 (M Cloete,Hide,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Tychocure (Eckehard,Ido ,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 ReserveOne (ReserveOne,ReserveOneOne,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 ReserveTwo (ReserveTwo,ReserveTwoTwo,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Bass fever (Flip Maritz,Jean-pierre Maritz,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 ReserveFive (ReserveFive,ReserveFiveFive,none) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 ReserveFour (ReserveFour,ReserveFourFour,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Mzi Tyhokolo (Mzi Tyhokolo,,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 ReserveThree (ReserveThree,ReserveThreeThree,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Team Lip-Rip (Rui Valentim,David Davies,Justin Davies) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Jonathan Greenway (Jonathan,,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
26 Asterix and Obelix (Chad Anassis,Vernon Sheahan,) 0.000 0.000 0.000 35.000
Competition Statistics
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
125 0 0 0.596 125 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000