SABAA Inter-Provincials 2018 Limpopo - Final Results

Tzaneen - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Tzaneen
POS BOAT PAIR TAG PROVINCE CATEGORY F1 D1 S1 W1 P1 F2 D2 S2 W2 P2 F3 D3 S3 W3 P3 POINTS RESULTS
1 LP BOAT 3 (JUSTY VARKEVISSER,LOURENS MATTHYSEN) 36 Limpopo 5 0 0 5.190 10.190 5 0 0 6.100 11.100 5 0 0 3.980 8.980 30.270 100.000
2 NN BOAT 4 (TIM WILLIAMS,JUSTIN LIEBENBURG) 29 Northern Natal 5 0 0 5.950 10.950 5 0 0 4.100 9.100 5 0 0 3.420 8.420 28.470 99.000
3 MP BOAT 2 (CARLOS SILVA,NATHAN WICKHAM) 17 Mpumalanga 5 0 0 3.490 8.490 5 0 0 3.590 8.590 5 0 0 5.580 10.580 27.660 98.000
4 NN BOAT 1 (DAVE THOMPSON,JON SWARTS) 2 Northern Natal 5 0 0 3.980 8.980 5 0 0 2.570 7.570 5 0 0 4.160 9.160 25.710 97.000
5 EP BOAT 1 (BRADLEY COSTA,SEAN CAMONS) 3 Eastern Province 5 0 0 1.930 6.930 5 0 0 5.520 10.520 5 0 0 3.140 8.140 25.590 96.000
6 NW BOAT 3 (ADRIAAN ZWARTS ,KAMLESH PARBHOO) 39 North West 5 0 0 2.990 7.990 5 0 0 4.400 9.400 4 0 0 3.540 7.540 24.930 95.000
7 LP BOAT 1 (REED EASTMAN,ATCH VAN SCHALKWYK) 4 Limpopo 5 0 0 5.210 10.210 5 0 0 3.770 8.770 4 0 0 1.590 5.590 24.570 94.000
8 NW BOAT 4 (BARRY GROVE,JACO BOTHA) 15 North West 5 0 0 3.170 8.170 5 0 0 4.250 9.250 3 0 0 4.050 7.050 24.470 93.000
9 EP BOAT 4 (COLIN TILL,TODD CAMONS) 45 Eastern Province 5 0 0 2.490 7.490 5 0 0 2.600 7.600 5 0 0 4.040 9.040 24.130 92.000
10 SABAA TTT BOAT 3 (ETTIENNE CAREY,FELICITY CAREY) 30 Sabaa Team Tournament Trial 5 0 0 3.470 8.470 5 0 0 2.360 7.360 4 0 0 3.640 7.640 23.470 91.000
11 SABAA TTT BOAT 1 (SHANDON HAWMAN,IZAK DE BEER) 5 Sabaa Team Tournament Trial 5 0 0 6.770 11.770 5 0 0 3.250 8.250 2 0 0 1.290 3.290 23.310 90.000
12 NN BOAT 3 (RAJEN GOVENDER,MARTIN DAMMANN) 34 Northern Natal 5 0 0 4.490 9.490 5 0 0 5.070 10.070 2 0 0 1.710 3.710 23.270 89.000
13 LP BOAT 4 (ANDY KYRIACOUDES ,VANMELLE NEL) 14 Limpopo 3 0 0 1.660 4.660 5 0 0 3.930 8.930 5 0 0 4.640 9.640 23.230 88.000
14 FS BOAT 1 (ALLAN BAKER,GREG SCHLUEP) 9 Free State 5 0 0 2.440 7.440 5 0 0 2.800 7.800 5 0 0 2.920 7.920 23.160 87.000
15 FS BOAT 4 (DAVE VAN VUGHT,LEE KANE) 47 Free State 5 0 0 2.540 7.540 4 0 0 4.140 8.140 5 0 0 2.380 7.380 23.060 86.000
16 NM BOAT 1 (MAC MCKENZIE,DELVIN WICHMANN) 10 Natal Midlands 5 1 0 4.160 8.160 5 0 0 3.120 8.120 4 0 0 2.180 6.180 22.460 85.000
17 EP BOAT 3 (JAMES REA,MARK GIBSON) 35 Eastern Province 2 0 0 1.850 3.850 5 0 0 3.180 8.180 5 0 0 4.690 9.690 21.720 84.000
18 LP BOAT 2 (DAVE MATTHYSEN,RAINER STOLTZ) 25 Limpopo 5 0 0 2.510 7.510 4 0 0 1.780 5.780 5 0 0 3.400 8.400 21.690 83.000
19 EP BOAT 2 (ANDREW HOLMES,STEVE WATSON) 26 Eastern Province 5 0 0 3.820 8.820 3 0 0 1.400 4.400 5 0 0 2.460 7.460 20.680 82.000
20 MP BOAT 3 (MARCIO SILVA,TRISTAN WICKHAM) 44 Mpumalanga 4 0 0 2.800 6.800 3 0 0 2.780 5.780 5 0 0 3.090 8.090 20.670 81.000
21 ZL BOAT 1 (MARIUS MOSTERT,JACO MOUTON) 6 Natal Zululand 3 0 0 2.840 5.840 4 0 0 2.270 6.270 4 0 0 4.490 8.490 20.600 80.000
22 NM BOAT 2 (SHANE REDMAN,MIKE HASSAN) 19 Natal Midlands 3 0 0 1.430 4.430 5 0 0 3.510 8.510 5 0 0 2.620 7.620 20.560 79.000
23 NW BOAT 1 (JACO DU PLESSIS,JOHANN ZWARTS JNR) 7 North West 5 0 0 3.230 8.230 5 0 0 2.900 7.900 3 1 0 1.810 3.810 19.940 78.000
24 NW BOAT 2 (BERTO MEYER,JOHAN ZWARTS SNR) 22 North West 4 0 0 1.870 5.870 5 0 0 2.570 7.570 2 0 0 4.350 6.350 19.790 77.000
25 NN BOAT 2 (PIETER BOOTHA,ELMAR STOOP) 27 Northern Natal 5 0 0 2.870 7.870 5 0 0 3.220 8.220 2 0 0 0.710 2.710 18.800 76.000
26 FS BOAT 2 (JACQUES SCHOEMAN,CORNE SCHOEMAN) 20 Free State 5 0 0 3.120 8.120 5 0 0 2.730 7.730 2 0 0 0.920 2.920 18.770 75.000
27 NC BOAT 4 (NEELS BENEKE,RONNIE THOMPSON) 40 Natal Coastals 2 0 0 0.870 2.870 4 0 0 2.040 6.040 5 0 0 3.820 8.820 17.730 74.000
28 SABAA TTT BOAT 2 (BUKS HUMAN,LOUIS COOPER) 24 Sabaa Team Tournament Trial 2 0 0 1.200 3.200 5 0 0 3.240 8.240 3 0 0 3.260 6.260 17.700 73.000
29 GP BOAT 1 (BRENT KINLOCH,ZANDER NORTJE) 1 Gauteng 4 0 0 2.260 6.260 2 0 0 1.010 3.010 4 0 0 3.730 7.730 17.000 72.000
30 MP BOAT 1 (JAKO STEYN,PETRUS KOTZE) 12 Mpumalanga 3 0 0 1.010 4.010 3 0 0 3.750 6.750 3 0 0 2.650 5.650 16.410 71.000
31 FS BOAT 3 (JOHAN APPELGRREIN,CIAN CONRADIE) 41 Free State 5 0 0 6.720 11.720 1 0 0 0.910 1.910 1 0 0 1.640 2.640 16.270 70.000
32 WP BOAT 2 (PIERRE VAN DER MERWE,ROBERT JACOBS) 18 Western Province 4 0 0 1.730 5.730 2 0 0 2.790 4.790 2 0 0 2.390 4.390 14.910 69.000
33 NC BOAT 1 (SAREL DICKS,ANDRIES DICKS) 8 Natal Coastals 2 0 0 1.670 3.670 5 0 0 4.540 9.540 1 0 0 0.540 1.540 14.750 68.000
34 NM BOAT 4 (LEW HALVOSEN,KIRK VAN REEUWIK) 16 Natal Midlands 5 0 0 3.800 8.800 2 0 0 1.080 3.080 2 0 0 0.850 2.850 14.730 67.000
35 MP BOAT 4 (STEVE HUMPHRIES,JOHN WICKHAM) 48 Mpumalanga 4 0 0 2.150 6.150 3 0 0 1.780 4.780 2 0 0 0.680 2.680 13.610 66.000
36 NC BOAT 3 (ANDRE SENEKAL,DENNIS LUTGE) 31 Natal Coastals 4 0 0 2.290 6.290 1 0 0 0.510 1.510 4 0 0 1.380 5.380 13.180 65.000
37 GP BOAT 2 (GARY HALVOSEN,BARRY BLUNT) 28 Gauteng 5 0 0 1.920 6.920 2 0 0 0.980 2.980 2 0 0 1.090 3.090 12.990 64.000
38 GP BOAT 3 (STEVE QUINN,ANDRE NORTJE) 33 Gauteng 3 0 0 2.080 5.080 2 0 0 0.830 2.830 3 0 0 2.060 5.060 12.970 63.000
39 WP BOAT 3 (LEROY VILJOEN,ERNO MULLER) 43 Western Province 5 0 0 3.140 8.140 1 0 0 0.540 1.540 2 0 0 1.230 3.230 12.910 62.000
40 NM BOAT 3 (RUAN MOORE,LOLLY NIEMACK) 42 Natal Midlands 4 0 0 2.610 6.610 2 1 0 1.140 2.140 2 0 0 1.410 3.410 12.160 61.000
40 SABAA TTT BOAT 4 (JAAP PIENAAR,LOUIS JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN) 37 Sabaa Team Tournament Trial 3 0 0 1.220 4.220 4 0 0 1.210 5.210 2 0 0 0.730 2.730 12.160 61.000
42 WP BOAT 4 (FLIP OPPERMAN,DIVAN BOTHA ) 32 Western Province 2 0 0 1.290 3.290 1 0 0 0.510 1.510 3 0 0 4.140 7.140 11.940 59.000
43 ZL BOAT 2 (JAN GOURLEY,CHRISTOPHER VILJOEN) 23 Natal Zululand 3 0 0 4.870 7.870 2 0 1 1.630 2.130 1 0 0 0.550 1.550 11.550 58.000
44 NC BOAT 2 (LEN DE WET ,TYRON DE WET) 21 Natal Coastals 2 0 0 0.900 2.900 3 0 0 1.210 4.210 3 0 0 1.260 4.260 11.370 57.000
45 ZL BOAT 4 (KEVIN VAN STRAATEN,MEGHAN VAN STRAATEN) 46 Natal Zululand 5 0 0 2.700 7.700 1 0 0 1.790 2.790 0.000 0.000 10.490 56.000
46 GP BOAT 4 (MIKE STEYN,BERNADETTE STEYN) 13 Gauteng 4 0 0 1.710 5.710 1 0 0 0.330 1.330 1 0 0 0.280 1.280 8.320 55.000
47 ZL BOAT 3 (ANTON LOTRIET,ANOTHER) 38 Natal Zululand 3 0 0 3.070 6.070 1 0 0 0.300 1.300 0.000 0.000 7.370 54.000
48 WP BOAT 1 (RORY HEIDMANN,STEPHEN VERSFELD) 11 Western Province 2 0 0 1.140 3.140 1 0 1 0.000 -0.500 1 0 0 0.310 1.310 3.950 53.000
Competition Statistics Tzaneen
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
520 3 2 0.714 517 2.420 0.000 0.000 0.000