The Bass Challenge WC - Preliminary Season - Final Results

Rivierplaas Cottages Swellendam - Tournament Results

Heaviest Fish Overall Rivierplaas Cottages Swellendam
POS TEAM CATEGORY DIVISION SPECIES WEIGHT
1 BWG Broots (Ryan Cheeseman,Hanro Loots) Bwg Broots BASS 57.000
2 Fishoholics (Hendrik Jansen,Deon Van Der Merwe) Fishoholics BASS 52.000
3 Born Bassin (Matthew Radford,Christian Colborne) Born Bassin BASS 51.000
4 Snag Worriors (Josh Giles,Samuel Jansen) Snag Worriors BASS 48.500
5 Revolution Baits (Wian Viljoen,Team Revolution Baits) Revolution Baits BASS 47.500
6 Big Boy Bass (Jan-hendrik Kunneke,Anton Van Tonder) Big Boy Bass BASS 47.500
7 Team KirMit (Richard Blair,TBA) Team Kirmit BASS 47.000
8 Taki (Keigo Takamori,) Taki BASS 45.500
9 Snag Worriors (Josh Giles,Samuel Jansen) Snag Worriors BASS 45.500
10 Team Redeye (Matthew Bosch,Hagen Slack) Team Redeye BASS 44.000
11 Padda Predator (Wesley Day,Damon Luke Mcgrane) Padda Predator BASS 41.000
Heaviest Fish by Category Rivierplaas Cottages Swellendam
POS TEAM CATEGORY DIVISION SPECIES WEIGHT
1 BWG Broots (Ryan Cheeseman,Hanro Loots) Bwg Broots BASS 57.000
2 Fishoholics (Hendrik Jansen,Deon Van Der Merwe) Fishoholics BASS 52.000
3 Born Bassin (Matthew Radford,Christian Colborne) Born Bassin BASS 51.000
4 Snag Worriors (Josh Giles,Samuel Jansen) Snag Worriors BASS 48.500
5 Revolution Baits (Wian Viljoen,Team Revolution Baits) Revolution Baits BASS 47.500
6 Big Boy Bass (Jan-hendrik Kunneke,Anton Van Tonder) Big Boy Bass BASS 47.500
7 Team KirMit (Richard Blair,TBA) Team Kirmit BASS 47.000
8 Taki (Keigo Takamori,) Taki BASS 45.500
9 Snag Worriors (Josh Giles,Samuel Jansen) Snag Worriors BASS 45.500
10 Team Redeye (Matthew Bosch,Hagen Slack) Team Redeye BASS 44.000
11 Padda Predator (Wesley Day,Damon Luke Mcgrane) Padda Predator BASS 41.000
Heaviest Fish by Species Rivierplaas Cottages Swellendam
POS TEAM CATEGORY DIVISION SPECIES WEIGHT
1 BWG Broots (Ryan Cheeseman,Hanro Loots) Bwg Broots BASS 57.000
2 Fishoholics (Hendrik Jansen,Deon Van Der Merwe) Fishoholics BASS 52.000
3 Born Bassin (Matthew Radford,Christian Colborne) Born Bassin BASS 51.000
4 Snag Worriors (Josh Giles,Samuel Jansen) Snag Worriors BASS 48.500
5 Revolution Baits (Wian Viljoen,Team Revolution Baits) Revolution Baits BASS 47.500
6 Big Boy Bass (Jan-hendrik Kunneke,Anton Van Tonder) Big Boy Bass BASS 47.500
7 Team KirMit (Richard Blair,TBA) Team Kirmit BASS 47.000
8 Taki (Keigo Takamori,) Taki BASS 45.500
9 Snag Worriors (Josh Giles,Samuel Jansen) Snag Worriors BASS 45.500
10 Team Redeye (Matthew Bosch,Hagen Slack) Team Redeye BASS 44.000
11 Padda Predator (Wesley Day,Damon Luke Mcgrane) Padda Predator BASS 41.000